16649 Parasuram Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (10:03)

Train : 16649 Parasuram ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 50 halts Duration : 16h 25m

From : MAQDeparture : 05:00 To : NCJ Arrival : 21:25 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 703 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)05:00 10.067SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:4105:421m 145.963SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)06:0406:051m 169.062SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)06:1406:151m 178.363SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)06:3406:351m 198.350SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)06:4906:501m 1110.050SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)06:5907:001m 1117.551SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)07:1707:203m 1132.065SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)07:3907:401m 1152.740SR2Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)07:5407:551m 1161.955SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)08:0908:101m 1174.855SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)08:3408:351m 1196.766SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)08:5709:003m 1221.143SR3Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)09:1409:151m 1231.068SR--Feroke, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)09:2409:251m 1241.233SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)09:3409:351m 1246.254SR2Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)09:4409:451m 1254.334SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)09:5910:001m 1262.365SR2Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)10:1410:151m 1277.458SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)10:3410:351m 1295.817SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)11:1511:2510m 1307.334SR6Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)11:5411:551m 1323.656SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)12:1312:152m 1340.462SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)12:2812:291m 1353.956SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)12:4012:411m 1364.261SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)12:4712:481m 1370.248SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)12:5112:521m 1372.646SR1Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)13:0913:101m 1385.869SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)13:1813:202m 1394.934SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)13:5013:555m 1411.831SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)14:1414:151m 1421.748SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)14:3914:401m 1440.743SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Ettumanur (ETM)15:0915:101m 1461.489SR1Kottayam 686562 Ph : 0481 2535531, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)15:1715:203m 1471.845SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)15:4415:451m 1489.653SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)15:5415:551m 1497.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)16:0416:051m 1506.882SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)16:1416:151m 1519.136SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)16:2816:302m 1526.958SR4Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)16:4416:451m 1540.552SR2Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)16:5416:551m 1548.353SR1Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:1717:203m 1567.831SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)17:4417:451m 1580.248SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)17:5918:001m 1591.457SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)18:2918:301m 1619.172SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)18:3918:401m 1629.87SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)19:0019:055m 1632.349SR5Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)19:2619:271m 1649.568SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)19:3819:391m 1662.045SR--Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)19:5019:511m 1670.326SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)20:2520:261m 1685.119SR1PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)21:25 1703.5-SR--Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16649 Parasuram Express time table?

If you want to check 16649 Parasuram Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Parasuram Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16649 timetable?

It is important to check 16649 Parasuram Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Parasuram Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Parasuram Express?

Parasuram Express train number is 16649.

What are the 16649 Parasuram Express running days?

The 16649 Parasuram Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Parasuram Express?

Class of travel available in Parasuram Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 16649 from the source station?

The 16649 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 05:00.

How much distance does Parasuram Express cover?

Parasuram Express covers a total distance of 703 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16649 to reach the destination?

The 16649 takes 16h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16649 Parasuram Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 16649 Parasuram Express reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 16649 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Nagercoil Jn?

The 16649 Parasuram Express has 51 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16649 Parasuram Express take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 16649 Parasuram Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Parasuram Express usually arrives at MAQ and NCJ?

Parasuram Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1 at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 16649 Parasuram Express crosses?

The 16649 Parasuram Express passes by 51 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Divine Nagar (DINR), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Piravom Road (PVRD), Ettumanur (ETM), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai (KZT), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).