16630 Malabar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (17:01)

Train : 16630 Malabar Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 52 halts Duration : 15h 25m

From : MAQDeparture : 18:10 To : TVC Arrival : 09:35 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 632 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)18:10 10.027SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Ullal (ULL)18:2918:301m 18.556SR--Someshwar, Karnataka
Manjeshwar (MJS)18:3918:401m 117.059SR--Kasaragod, Kerala
Uppala (UAA)18:4718:481m 123.954SR--Kasaragod District, Kerala
Kumbala (KMQ)18:5919:001m 133.781SR--Kumbla, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)19:0919:101m 145.963SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)19:1919:201m 155.442SR1Bekal, Kerala
Bekal Fort (BFR)19:2719:281m 160.348SR1671316, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)19:3919:401m 169.080SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)19:4719:481m 178.353SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)19:5419:551m 183.673SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)20:0220:031m 192.134SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)20:1420:151m 198.328SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Ezhimala (ELM)20:2120:221m 1101.176SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)20:2920:301m 1110.065SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)20:3720:381m 1117.541SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Valapattanam (VAPM)20:4920:501m 1125.134SR1Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)21:0221:053m 1132.065SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)21:2421:251m 1152.762SR2Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)21:3421:351m 1161.986SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)21:4421:451m 1174.869SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)22:0422:051m 1196.746SR--Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)22:3722:403m 1221.143SR--Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)22:5422:551m 1231.048SR1Feroke, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)23:1423:151m 1246.269SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)23:2223:231m 1254.344SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)23:3423:351m 1262.348SR2,3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)23:5423:551m 1277.458SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)00:1400:151m 2295.817SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)00:5501:0510m 2307.338SR--Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:5702:003m 2340.465SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)02:2202:231m 2364.261SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)02:2902:301m 2370.249SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)02:4902:501m 2385.842SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)03:0303:052m 2394.934SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)03:3503:405m 2411.851SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)04:1404:151m 2440.769SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)04:4204:453m 2471.856SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)05:0405:051m 2489.653SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)05:1405:151m 2497.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)05:2405:251m 2506.853SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)05:3905:401m 2519.126SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)05:5806:002m 2526.958SR--Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)06:1406:151m 2540.552SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)06:2406:251m 2548.332SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)07:0207:053m 2567.883SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)07:1407:151m 2580.235SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)07:3407:351m 2591.439SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)07:4907:501m 2600.547SR3Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)07:5407:551m 2603.749SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Murukkampuzha (MQU)08:0408:051m 2611.035SR--Murukkumpuzha, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)08:1908:201m 2619.134SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)08:3908:401m 2629.83SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)09:35 2632.3-SR4Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16630 Malabar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16630 Malabar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Malabar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16630 timetable?

It is important to check 16630 Malabar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malabar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malabar Express (PT)?

Malabar Express (PT) train number is 16630.

What are the 16630 Malabar Express (PT) running days?

The 16630 Malabar Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malabar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Malabar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16630 from the source station?

The 16630 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 18:10.

How much distance does Malabar Express (PT) cover?

Malabar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 632 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16630 to reach the destination?

The 16630 takes 15h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16630 Malabar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16630 Malabar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 09:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16630 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16630 Malabar Express (PT) has 53 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16630 Malabar Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16630 Malabar Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:35 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malabar Express (PT) usually arrives at MAQ and TVC?

Malabar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 4 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16630 Malabar Express (PT) crosses?

The 16630 Malabar Express (PT) passes by 53 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Ullal (ULL), Manjeshwar (MJS), Uppala (UAA), Kumbala (KMQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kotikulam (KQK), Bekal Fort (BFR), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Trikarpur (TKQ), Payyanur (PAY), Ezhimala (ELM), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Valapattanam (VAPM), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Murukkampuzha (MQU), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).