16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (09:52)

Train : 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 14 halts Duration : 10h 45m

From : CBEDeparture : 19:45 To : RMM Arrival : 06:30 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 506 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)19:45 10.0108SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)20:1320:152m 150.543SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)21:2521:305m 1100.868SR--Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Kodumudi (KMD)22:0422:051m 1139.257SR--Kodumudi, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)22:3322:352m 1165.751SR--Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)00:0500:105m 2241.962SR--Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Pudukkottai (PDKT)01:0101:021m 2295.055SR1Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
Chettinad (CTND)01:3001:311m 2320.517SR--Kanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI)02:1002:155m 2331.659SR--Ariyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
Devakottai Road (DKO)02:2002:211m 2336.571SR1NH 210, Tamil Nadu
Sivaganga (SVGA)02:5102:521m 2372.244SR--PIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
Manamadurai Jn (MNM)03:2003:255m 2393.060SR--Sivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Paramakkudi (PMK)03:4903:501m 2416.986SR--Ramanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
Ramanathapuram (RMD)04:1504:172m 2452.668SR--Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Mandapam (MMM)04:4904:501m 2489.010SR--PIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram (RMM)06:30 2506.2-SR3Dist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) time table?

If you want to check 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16618 timetable?

It is important to check 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) train number is 16618.

What are the 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) running days?

The 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) runs on Tue between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Rameswaram (RMM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16618 from the source station?

The 16618 departs from its source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 19:45.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) cover?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) covers a total distance of 506 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16618 to reach the destination?

The 16618 takes 10h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) reaches its destination station Rameswaram at 06:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16618 has between Coimbatore Jn and Rameswaram?

The 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) take to reach Rameswaram Railway Station?

The 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) Express reach on day 2 at 06:30 +1 night to the Rameswaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) usually arrives at CBE and RMM?

Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 2 at Rameswaram (RMM).

How many major stations 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) crosses?

The 16618 Coimbatore - Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) passes by 15 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Kodumudi (KMD), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Pudukkottai (PDKT), Chettinad (CTND), Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI), Devakottai Road (DKO), Sivaganga (SVGA), Manamadurai Jn (MNM), Paramakkudi (PMK), Ramanathapuram (RMD), Mandapam (MMM), Rameswaram (RMM).