16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:06)

Train : 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : CBEDeparture : 00:30 To : MQ Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)00:30 10.080SR4,6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)01:0801:102m 150.575SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:5001:555m 1100.862SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)02:5803:002m 1165.742SR2Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)04:5005:0010m 1241.967SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)05:2905:301m 1274.424SR1Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)06:1306:152m 1291.760SR1Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ)06:4506:5510m 1321.818SR--Nidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Mannargudi (MQ)07:40 1335.2-SR--Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chemmozhi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16616 timetable?

It is important to check 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chemmozhi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chemmozhi Express (PT)?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) train number is 16616.

What are the 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) running days?

The 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mannargudi (MQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chemmozhi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chemmozhi Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16616 from the source station?

The 16616 departs from its source station Mannargudi (MQ) at 00:30.

How much distance does Chemmozhi Express (PT) cover?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16616 to reach the destination?

The 16616 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mannargudi at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 16616 has between Coimbatore Jn and Mannargudi?

The 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) take to reach Mannargudi Railway Station?

The 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Mannargudi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chemmozhi Express (PT) usually arrives at CBE and MQ?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4,6 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 4,6 at Mannargudi (MQ).

How many major stations 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) crosses?

The 16616 Chemmozhi Express (PT) passes by 8 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Budalur (BAL), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ), Mannargudi (MQ).