16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:07)

Train : 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 8 halts Duration : 8h 25m

From : MQDeparture : 20:20 To : CBE Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 335 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mannargudi (MQ)20:20 10.054SR1Mannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ)20:3520:4510m 113.555SR1Nidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Jn (TJ)21:1821:202m 143.674SR3Thanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Budalur (BAL)21:3421:351m 160.926SR3Tamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)22:5023:0010m 193.367SR3Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)00:0800:102m 2169.631SR3Karur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)02:1502:2510m 2234.570SR3Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)03:0803:102m 2284.741SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)04:1904:201m 2332.27SR1Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)04:45 2335.2-SR4,6Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chemmozhi Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16615 timetable?

It is important to check 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chemmozhi Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chemmozhi Express (PT)?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) train number is 16615.

What are the 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) running days?

The 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mannargudi (MQ) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chemmozhi Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Chemmozhi Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16615 from the source station?

The 16615 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 20:20.

How much distance does Chemmozhi Express (PT) cover?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) covers a total distance of 335 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16615 to reach the destination?

The 16615 takes 8h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 04:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16615 has between Mannargudi and Coimbatore Jn?

The 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chemmozhi Express (PT) usually arrives at MQ and CBE?

Chemmozhi Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Mannargudi (MQ) and platform number 1 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) crosses?

The 16615 Chemmozhi Express (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Mannargudi (MQ), Nidamangalam Jn (NMJ), Thanjavur Jn (TJ), Budalur (BAL), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Karur Jn (KRR), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).