16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 19 2020 (20:03)

Train : 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - F -

Class: GN SL CC 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 34 halts Duration : 49h 50m

From : YPRDeparture : 05:00 To : BKN Arrival : 06:50 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2445 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)05:00 10.061SWR4Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)06:0306:052m 163.862SWR1Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)07:1407:151m 1134.776SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)07:3507:405m 1160.167SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)10:0310:052m 1320.237SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)11:0311:052m 1356.429SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)14:5015:0010m 1464.136SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)16:3516:405m 1521.741SWR1,3Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)18:5819:002m 1615.751SWR3Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Vijayapura (BJP)20:5521:005m 1713.040SWR1Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Solapur (SUR)23:4523:5813m 1822.752CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)05:0005:055m 21085.160CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)06:0906:101m 21148.846CR2Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)07:4707:503m 21223.152CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)08:5009:0010m 21268.659WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)09:5209:542m 21319.390WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)10:4110:432m 21389.566WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)12:1012:2010m 21484.588WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)12:5412:562m 21534.472WR1Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)14:0314:1310m 21614.271WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)14:4314:452m 21649.775WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:0015:022m 21668.544WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)16:0516:1510m 21714.252WR1Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)17:3417:362m 21783.138WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)19:1819:202m 21847.970WR2Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Abu Road (ABR)20:0520:1510m 21900.473NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)21:3621:382m 21999.168NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Rani (RANI)21:5121:521m 22013.835NWR1Rani District-Pali 306115, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)23:2023:255m 22065.369NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)23:5223:575m 22096.382NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)00:2700:303m 32137.555NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)01:0501:1510m 32169.456NWR1342001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)03:0503:105m 32272.476NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)03:5504:005m 32329.484NWR2Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)04:3704:392m 32381.129NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)06:50 32445.2-NWR5Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16587 timetable?

It is important to check 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)?

Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) train number is 16587.

What are the 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) running days?

The 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) runs on Sun and Fri between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16587 from the source station?

The 16587 departs from its source station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 05:00.

How much distance does Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) cover?

Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2445 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16587 to reach the destination?

The 16587 takes 49h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn at 06:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16587 has between Yesvantpur Jn and Bikaner Jn?

The 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) take to reach Bikaner Jn Railway Station?

The 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:50 +2 nights to the Bikaner Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) usually arrives at YPR and BKN?

Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and platform number 4 at Bikaner Jn (BKN).

How many major stations 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) crosses?

The 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT) passes by 35 major stations which are Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Tumakuru (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Davangere (DVG), Ranibennur (RNR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Vijayapura (BJP), Solapur (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Lonavala (LNL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Boisar (BOR), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Abu Road (ABR), Falna (FA), Rani (RANI), Marwar Jn (MJ), Pali Marwar (PMY), Luni Jn (LUNI), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).