16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 06 2020 (19:43)

Train : 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 48h 0m

From : AIIDeparture : 05:30 To : SBC Arrival : 05:30 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)05:30 10.077NWR1Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Beawar (BER)06:1106:132m 152.366NWR1305901, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)07:3307:385m 1139.983NWR3Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)08:2608:282m 1206.258NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)10:1010:2010m 1304.935NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)11:5011:522m 1357.457WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)13:0013:022m 1422.240WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:4514:5510m 1490.754WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:4615:482m 1536.556WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:0816:102m 1555.250WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:5317:0310m 1590.764WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)19:0519:1510m 1720.459WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:2520:305m 1789.371WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)20:5220:553m 1815.448WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)23:2523:3510m 1936.450WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)00:0800:102m 2963.721CR--Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)01:0201:053m 2981.853CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)01:5802:002m 21028.340CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)02:4202:453m 21056.242CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:1504:205m 21119.951CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)07:1207:153m 21265.368CR--415003, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)08:0708:103m 21323.953CR--Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)09:2709:303m 21392.09CR3Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)10:1510:205m 21399.250CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Belagavi (BGM)13:0513:105m 21536.853SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)14:0814:102m 21588.041SWR1Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)15:5315:552m 21658.424SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)16:4516:5510m 21678.863SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)17:5017:555m 21736.465SWR1Gadag-582101, Karnataka
Koppal (KBL)18:4818:502m 21793.842SWR1Koppal, Karnataka
Hosapete Jn (HPT)19:3019:355m 21821.739SWR1Vijayanagara District, Karnataka
Ballari Jn (BAY)21:1521:205m 21886.555SWR2Ballari - 583101, Karnataka
Guntakal Jn (GTL)22:1522:205m 21936.546SCR1, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)23:4823:502m 22004.438SCR1Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)00:4300:452m 32037.751SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Hindupur (HUP)02:1802:202m 32117.240SWR--ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)04:4504:505m 32213.48SWR2Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)05:30 32219.0-SWR9Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16531 timetable?

It is important to check 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train number is 16531.

What are the 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) running days?

The 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Mon between Ajmer Jn (AII) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16531 from the source station?

The 16531 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:30.

How much distance does Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) cover?

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16531 to reach the destination?

The 16531 takes 48h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 05:30 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16531 has between Ajmer Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:30 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) usually arrives at AII and SBC?

Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) crosses?

The 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express (PT) passes by 37 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Beawar (BER), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Karad (KRD), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Belagavi (BGM), Londa Jn (LD), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Gadag Jn (GDG), Koppal (KBL), Hosapete Jn (HPT), Ballari Jn (BAY), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Hindupur (HUP), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).