16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:42)

Train : 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 21h 0m

From : SBCDeparture : 20:00 To : CAPE Arrival : 17:00 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 929 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)20:00 10.026SWR2Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)20:1020:122m 14.357SWR2Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)20:2220:242m 113.751SWR2Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)20:3520:361m 123.171SWR2Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)20:5320:541m 143.156SWR2Kolar, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)21:2321:252m 170.186SWR4Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Kuppam (KPN)21:4921:501m 1104.339SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupattur (TPT)22:5422:551m 1146.074SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)00:2700:303m 2259.065SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)01:2501:305m 2318.770SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)02:1302:152m 2369.072SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)02:5703:003m 2419.542SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)04:2004:3010m 2475.278SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)04:5404:551m 2506.557SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)05:2405:251m 2533.846SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)05:4705:503m 2550.658SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)06:0406:051m 2564.169SR--Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)06:1406:151m 2574.452SR2Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)06:2206:231m 2580.544SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)06:4406:451m 2596.042SR1Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)06:5807:002m 2605.129SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)07:3507:405m 2622.131SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)07:5908:001m 2632.057SR2Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)08:2008:211m 2651.037SR2Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)09:1209:153m 2682.056SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)09:3409:351m 2699.853SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)09:4409:451m 2707.843SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)09:5810:002m 2717.082SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)10:0910:101m 2729.436SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)10:2310:252m 2737.168SR3Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)10:3710:381m 2750.852SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)10:4710:481m 2758.549SR2Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)11:1211:153m 2778.057SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)11:2811:302m 2790.448SR2Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)11:4411:451m 2801.761SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)11:5411:551m 2810.821SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)12:0412:051m 2813.9103SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)12:1412:151m 2829.372SR1Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)12:2412:251m 2840.12SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)13:2513:305m 2842.643SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)13:5413:551m 2859.753SR--PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)14:0214:031m 2866.034SR--Dhanuvachapuram, Kerala
Parassala (PASA)14:1414:151m 2872.252SR1Parassala, Kerala
Kulitturai West (KZTW)14:2114:221m 2877.515SR1Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)14:3414:351m 2880.542SR--Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Palliyadi (PYD)14:4414:451m 2886.827SR1PIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)15:0415:051m 2895.317SR--PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)16:1016:155m 2913.721SR3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)17:00 2929.2-SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16526 timetable?

It is important to check 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) train number is 16526.

What are the 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) running days?

The 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16526 from the source station?

The 16526 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 20:00.

How much distance does KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) cover?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 929 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16526 to reach the destination?

The 16526 takes 21h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 17:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16526 has between KSR Bengaluru City Jn and Kanniyakumari?

The 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 17:00 +1 night to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) usually arrives at SBC and CAPE?

KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) and platform number 2 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari (Island) Express (PT) passes by 48 major stations which are KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Whitefield (WFD), Malur (MLO), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Kuppam (KPN), Tirupattur (TPT), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Pudukkad (PUK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM), Parassala (PASA), Kulitturai West (KZTW), Kulitturai (KZT), Palliyadi (PYD), Eraniel (ERL), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).