16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:50)

Train : 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 21h 25m

From : CAPEDeparture : 10:00 To : SBC Arrival : 07:25 +1 night Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 929 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)10:00 10.047SR3Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)10:2010:255m 115.585SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Eraniel (ERL)10:3810:391m 133.959SR2PIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)10:5410:551m 148.733SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Parassala (PASA)11:1011:111m 157.068SR1Parassala, Kerala
Neyyattinkara (NYY)11:2211:231m 169.513SR1PIN CODE 695126, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)12:4012:455m 186.757SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kazhakkuttam (KZK)12:5913:001m 199.9103SR--Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)13:0913:101m 1115.347SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)13:1413:151m 1118.439SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)13:2913:301m 1127.548SR--Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)13:4413:451m 1138.834SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)14:0714:103m 1151.261SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)14:2914:301m 1170.752SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)14:3914:401m 1178.545SR1Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)14:5815:002m 1192.152SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)15:0915:101m 1199.857SR2Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)15:2315:252m 1212.262SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)15:3415:351m 1221.453SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)15:4415:451m 1229.429SR2Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)16:2216:253m 1247.248SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)17:0417:051m 1278.260SR1Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)17:2417:251m 1297.220SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Thrippunithura (TRTR)17:2417:251m 1297.220SR1Ernakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)17:5518:005m 1307.144SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)17:5518:005m 1307.144SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)18:2318:252m 1324.161SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)18:2318:252m 1324.161SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)18:3418:351m 1333.239SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)18:3418:351m 1333.239SR2Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:5919:001m 1348.740SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)18:5919:001m 1348.740SR2Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)19:0919:101m 1354.844SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)19:0919:101m 1354.844SR1Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)19:2419:251m 1365.167SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Pudukkad (PUK)19:2419:251m 1365.167SR1Pudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)19:3719:403m 1378.672SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)19:3719:403m 1378.672SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)19:5419:551m 1395.430SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)19:5419:551m 1395.430SR2Wadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)20:4920:501m 1422.770SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)20:4920:501m 1422.770SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)21:1721:203m 1454.038SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)21:1721:203m 1454.038SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:4722:503m 1509.771SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:4722:503m 1509.771SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:3323:352m 1560.355SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:3323:352m 1560.355SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:3000:355m 2610.576SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)00:3000:355m 2610.576SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:2201:253m 2670.281SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)01:2201:253m 2670.281SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)02:4902:501m 2783.227SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)02:4902:501m 2783.227SR--Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Kuppam (KPN)04:2404:251m 2824.954SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Kuppam (KPN)04:2404:251m 2824.954SWR2Kuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)05:0305:052m 2859.156SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)05:0305:052m 2859.156SWR3Pincode-563114, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)05:3405:351m 2886.150SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Malur (MLO)05:3405:351m 2886.150SWR--Kolar, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)05:5906:001m 2906.138SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Whitefield (WFD)05:5906:001m 2906.138SWR3Bengaluru-560067, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)06:1506:205m 2915.5101SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Krishnarajapuram (KJM)06:1506:205m 2915.5101SWR4Bengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)06:2406:251m 2922.212SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru East (BNCE)06:2406:251m 2922.212SWR1Karnataka 560005, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)06:3806:402m 2924.96SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)06:3806:402m 2924.96SWR1Bengaluru-560046, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)07:25 2929.2-SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)07:25 2929.2-SWR5Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16525 timetable?

It is important to check 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) train number is 16525.

What are the 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) running days?

The 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16525 from the source station?

The 16525 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 10:00.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) covers a total distance of 929 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16525 to reach the destination?

The 16525 takes 21h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 07:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16525 has between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) has 69 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:25 +1 night to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and SBC?

Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) crosses?

The 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) passes by 69 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Eraniel (ERL), Kulitturai (KZT), Parassala (PASA), Neyyattinkara (NYY), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kazhakkuttam (KZK), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Kadakavur (KVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Paravur (PVU), Kollam Jn (QLN), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Mavelikara (MVLK), Chengannur (CNGR), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Changanassery (CGY), Kottayam (KTYM), Piravom Road (PVRD), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Thrippunithura (TRTR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Aluva (AWY), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Chalakkudy (CKI), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Pudukkad (PUK), Pudukkad (PUK), Thrissur (TCR), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Salem Jn (SA), Tirupattur (TPT), Tirupattur (TPT), Kuppam (KPN), Kuppam (KPN), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Bangarapet Jn (BWT), Malur (MLO), Malur (MLO), Whitefield (WFD), Whitefield (WFD), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Krishnarajapuram (KJM), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru East (BNCE), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), Bengaluru Cantt (BNC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).