16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (19:00)

Train : 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 45h 45m

From : JUDeparture : 05:15 To : SBC Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : SWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2113 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jodhpur Jn (JU)05:15 10.029NWR2342001, Rajasthan
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)05:2305:241m 13.865NWR1PIN 342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)05:5005:533m 132.063NWR2Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Pali Marwar (PMY)06:3206:375m 173.240NWR1Pali 306401., Rajasthan
Marwar Jn (MJ)07:2307:3815m 1104.183NWR1Dist. Pali - 306001, Rajasthan
Falna (FA)08:2608:282m 1170.474NWR1Falna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
Jawai Bandh (JWB)08:4108:432m 1186.557NWR1Pin- 306126, Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)10:1010:2010m 1269.135NWR2Dist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
Palanpur Jn (PNU)11:5011:522m 1321.584WR1Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)12:1312:152m 1351.047WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)13:0013:022m 1386.440WR2Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)14:4514:5510m 1454.954WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)15:4615:482m 1500.656WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)16:0816:102m 1519.450WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:5317:0310m 1554.972WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)18:0218:042m 1625.458WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)19:0519:1510m 1684.659WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Navsari (NVS)19:4519:472m 1714.262WR2Navsari, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)20:2520:305m 1753.571WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)20:5220:553m 1779.650WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)23:2023:255m 1900.638WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)00:0800:102m 2927.921CR2Dist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)01:0201:053m 2946.053CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)01:5802:002m 2992.540CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)02:4202:453m 21020.342CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)04:1504:205m 21084.051CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Satara (STR)07:1207:153m 21229.468CR1415003, Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)08:0708:103m 21288.153CR--Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Karad (KRD)08:0708:103m 21288.153CR--Dist- Satara., Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)09:2709:303m 21356.29CR3Sangli, Maharashtra
Sangli (SLI)09:2709:303m 21356.29CR3Sangli, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)10:1510:205m 21363.354CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)10:1510:205m 21363.354CR1Miraj 416410, Maharashtra
Ghataprabha (GPB)11:4811:502m 21443.146SWR1Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Ghataprabha (GPB)11:4811:502m 21443.146SWR1Ghataprabha, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)13:0513:105m 21500.953SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Belagavi (BGM)13:0513:105m 21500.953SWR1Karnataka - 590001, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)14:0814:102m 21552.241SWR2Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Londa Jn (LD)14:0814:102m 21552.241SWR2Londa - 591301, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)15:5315:552m 21622.619SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
Dharwad (DWR)15:5315:552m 21622.619SWR2Pin code : 580001, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)17:0017:1010m 21643.059SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)17:0017:1010m 21643.059SWR1Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)18:2618:271m 21718.246SWR3Haveri, Karnataka
SMM Haveri (HVR)18:2618:271m 21718.246SWR3Haveri, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)19:0919:101m 21750.758SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Ranibennur (RNR)19:0919:101m 21750.758SWR--Ranebennur, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)19:3419:351m 21774.041SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Harihar (HRR)19:3419:351m 21774.041SWR--Harihar, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)19:5419:551m 21786.861SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)19:5419:551m 21786.861SWR1Davanagere, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)21:4821:502m 21901.643SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Birur Jn (RRB)21:4821:502m 21901.643SWR--Birur, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)22:5322:552m 21946.953SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)22:5322:552m 21946.953SWR--Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)23:2423:251m 21972.441SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tiptur (TTR)23:2423:251m 21972.441SWR--Tiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)01:0901:101m 32043.251SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)01:0901:101m 32043.251SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)02:2502:305m 32107.122SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)02:2502:305m 32107.122SWR3Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)02:3802:402m 32109.98SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
Malleswaram (MWM)02:3802:402m 32109.98SWR1Bengaluru - 560010, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)03:00 32112.7-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)03:00 32112.7-SWR8Bengaluru-560023, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) time table?

If you want to check the 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16507 timetable?

It is important to check 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)?

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) train number is 16507.

What are the 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) running days?

The 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) runs on Thu and Sat between Jodhpur Jn (JU) and KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere)?

Class of travel available in Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 16507 from the source station?

The 16507 departs from its source station KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 05:15.

How much distance does Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) cover?

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) covers a total distance of 2113 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16507 to reach the destination?

The 16507 takes 45h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) reaches its destination station KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16507 has between Jodhpur Jn and KSR Bengaluru City Jn?

The 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) has 64 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) take to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station?

The 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the KSR Bengaluru City Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) usually arrives at JU and SBC?

Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Jn (JU) and platform number 8 at KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).

How many major stations 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) crosses?

The 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davangere) passes by 64 major stations which are Jodhpur Jn (JU), Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT), Luni Jn (LUNI), Pali Marwar (PMY), Marwar Jn (MJ), Falna (FA), Jawai Bandh (JWB), Abu Road (ABR), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Navsari (NVS), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Satara (STR), Karad (KRD), Karad (KRD), Sangli (SLI), Sangli (SLI), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Miraj Jn (MRJ), Ghataprabha (GPB), Ghataprabha (GPB), Belagavi (BGM), Belagavi (BGM), Londa Jn (LD), Londa Jn (LD), Dharwad (DWR), Dharwad (DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), SMM Haveri (HVR), SMM Haveri (HVR), Ranibennur (RNR), Ranibennur (RNR), Harihar (HRR), Harihar (HRR), Davangere (DVG), Davangere (DVG), Birur Jn (RRB), Birur Jn (RRB), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tiptur (TTR), Tiptur (TTR), Tumakuru (TK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Malleswaram (MWM), Malleswaram (MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC), KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC).