16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 15 2020 (10:22)

Train : 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 39h 30m

From : CSMTDeparture : 12:10 To : NCJ Arrival : 03:40 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1947 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)12:10 10.077CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)12:1712:203m 19.066CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:4212:453m 133.353CR5Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)13:0513:083m 151.570CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Karjat Jn (KJT)13:4813:502m 198.035CR1Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)14:3814:402m 1125.859CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:4515:505m 1189.565CR6Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Daund Jn (DD)17:0017:055m 1265.057CR5New Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)18:5819:002m 1373.159CR3Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)20:2020:255m 1451.956CR1Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)22:2722:303m 1564.953CR--Kalaburagi - 585101, Karnataka
Shahabad (SDB)23:0023:022m 1591.547CR2Shahabad -585228, Karnataka
Wadi Jn (WADI)23:1523:205m 1601.874CR2Wadi - 585225, Karnataka
Yadgir (YG)23:5323:552m 1640.750SCR1Yadgir - 585202, Karnataka
Raichur Jn (RC)01:1801:202m 2709.471SCR1Raichur - 584101, Karnataka
Adoni (AD)02:1902:201m 2779.048SCR1Adoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)03:2503:305m 2831.161SCR5, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)03:5804:002m 2859.550SCR1Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)04:5805:002m 2907.551SCR1Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Kondapuram (KDP)05:3305:352m 2935.574SCR2Pin- 516444, Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)06:0806:102m 2976.472SCR2Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)06:4306:452m 21015.858SCR1Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)07:3807:402m 21066.769SCR2Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Koduru (KOU)08:0908:101m 21100.333SCR1Pin- 516101, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:2509:4015m 21141.266SCR1Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Tiruttani (TRT)10:2910:301m 21194.929SR3Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)11:0011:3030m 21209.340SR6,7Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Kanchipuram (CJ)12:1812:202m 21242.154SR2Pin- 631502, Tamil Nadu
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)13:0013:055m 21278.293SR1,6Pincode-603001, Tamil Nadu
Melmaruvathur (MLMR)13:2813:302m 21313.779SR3Pin- 603301, Tamil Nadu
Tindivanam (TMV)13:5313:552m 21343.832SR1PIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram Jn (VM)15:0515:105m 21381.166SR3,4Villupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)16:0016:022m 21435.875SR3Pincode-606001. Phone Number-04143 263767, Tamil Nadu
Ariyalur (ALU)16:4516:461m 21489.379SR2Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu
Srirangam (SRGM)17:3017:311m 21547.537SR1620005, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)17:5017:555m 21559.287SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Jn (DG)19:0019:055m 21653.547SR3Dindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)20:2520:305m 21715.828SR2Madurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)22:0322:052m 21759.241SR3Ph No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)22:4422:451m 21786.272SR2Ph No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)23:0323:052m 21807.8149SR2Pincode-628502, Tamil Nadu
Kadambur (KDU)23:1423:151m 21830.133SR2Kadambur, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)23:4023:411m 21843.917SR2Tamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)01:2501:305m 31873.058SR1Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Valliyur (VLY)02:1402:151m 31915.322SR2PIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)03:40 31946.5-SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16351 timetable?

It is important to check 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) train number is 16351.

What are the 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) running days?

The 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16351 from the source station?

The 16351 departs from its source station Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) at 12:10.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) covers a total distance of 1947 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16351 to reach the destination?

The 16351 takes 39h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) reaches its destination station Nagercoil Jn at 03:40 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 16351 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Nagercoil Jn?

The 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) take to reach Nagercoil Jn Railway Station?

The 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 03:40 +2 nights to the Nagercoil Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and NCJ?

Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).

How many major stations 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) crosses?

The 16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Karjat Jn (KJT), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Daund Jn (DD), Kurduwadi Jn (KWV), Solapur (SUR), Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG), Shahabad (SDB), Wadi Jn (WADI), Yadgir (YG), Raichur Jn (RC), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Jn (GTL), Gooty Jn (GY), Tadipatri (TU), Kondapuram (KDP), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Kadapa (HX), Razampeta (RJP), Koduru (KOU), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tiruttani (TRT), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Kanchipuram (CJ), Chengalpattu Jn (CGL), Melmaruvathur (MLMR), Tindivanam (TMV), Villupuram Jn (VM), Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI), Ariyalur (ALU), Srirangam (SRGM), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Dindigul Jn (DG), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Kadambur (KDU), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Valliyur (VLY), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).