16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:49)

Train : 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 47 halts Duration : 14h 55m

From : MAQDeparture : 14:20 To : TVC Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 632 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)14:20 10.059SR1Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Kumbala (KMQ)14:5414:551m 133.781SR1Kumbla, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)15:0415:051m 145.963SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kotikulam (KQK)15:1415:151m 155.458SR--Bekal, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)15:2915:301m 169.062SR1Kanhangad, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)15:3915:401m 178.335SR2Nileswaram, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)15:4915:501m 183.657SR2Kasaragod district, Kerala
Trikarpur (TKQ)15:5916:001m 192.141SR--Kasargod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)16:0916:101m 198.350SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Payangadi (PAZ)16:2416:251m 1110.050SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)16:3416:351m 1117.532SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)17:0217:053m 1132.065SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)17:2417:251m 1152.762SR2Kannur, Kerala
Mahe (MAHE)17:3417:351m 1161.955SR2Mahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
Vadakara (BDJ)17:4917:501m 1174.869SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Quilandi (QLD)18:0918:101m 1196.766SR2Quilandi, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)18:3218:353m 1221.143SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Ferok (FK)18:4918:501m 1231.068SR1Feroke, Kerala
Vallikunnu (VLI)18:5919:001m 1241.233SR--Kerala 676312, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)19:0919:101m 1246.254SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tanur (TA)19:1919:201m 1254.353SR3Malappuram, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)19:2919:301m 1262.348SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)19:4919:501m 1277.458SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Pattambi (PTB)20:0920:101m 1295.820SR2Palakkad 679303, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)20:4520:5510m 1307.329SR5Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)21:2921:301m 1323.631SR1Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)22:0222:053m 1340.475SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Irinjalakkuda (IJK)22:2422:251m 1364.252SR--Ph 0487-2881243, Kerala
Chalakkudy (CKI)22:3222:331m 1370.272SR1Ph: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
Angamaly for Kalady (AFK)22:4622:471m 1385.861SR--Phone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)22:5622:582m 1394.932SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)23:3023:355m 1411.851SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Piravom Road (PVRD)00:0900:101m 2440.758SR--Kottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)00:4200:453m 2471.837SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)01:1401:151m 2489.653SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)01:2401:251m 2497.562SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)01:3401:351m 2506.853SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)01:4901:501m 2519.136SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)02:0302:052m 2526.928SR4Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)02:3402:351m 2540.552SR--Pincode-690518, Kerala
Sasthamkotta (STKT)02:4402:451m 2548.353SR--Pincode-690543, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)03:0703:103m 2567.859SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Mayyanad (MYY)03:1903:201m 2576.753SR--Mayyanad, Kerala
Paravur (PVU)03:2403:251m 2580.275SR--Paravoor, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)03:3403:351m 2591.461SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Kadakavur (KVU)03:4403:451m 2600.538SR--Kadakkavoor, Kerala
Chirayinkeezhu (CRY)03:5003:511m 2603.787SR--Chirayinkeezhu, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)04:0904:101m 2629.82SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)05:15 2632.3-SR2Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16348 timetable?

It is important to check 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?

Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) train number is 16348.

What are the 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) running days?

The 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16348 from the source station?

The 16348 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 14:20.

How much distance does Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) cover?

Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) covers a total distance of 632 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16348 to reach the destination?

The 16348 takes 14h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16348 has between Mangaluru Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) has 48 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) usually arrives at MAQ and TVC?

Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) and platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) crosses?

The 16348 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) passes by 48 major stations which are Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ), Kumbala (KMQ), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kotikulam (KQK), Kanhangad (KZE), Nileshwar (NLE), Charvattur (CHV), Trikarpur (TKQ), Payyanur (PAY), Payangadi (PAZ), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Mahe (MAHE), Vadakara (BDJ), Quilandi (QLD), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Ferok (FK), Vallikunnu (VLI), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tanur (TA), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Pattambi (PTB), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Irinjalakkuda (IJK), Chalakkudy (CKI), Angamaly for Kalady (AFK), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Piravom Road (PVRD), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Sasthamkotta (STKT), Kollam Jn (QLN), Mayyanad (MYY), Paravur (PVU), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Kadakavur (KVU), Chirayinkeezhu (CRY), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).