16345 Netravati Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2019 (19:48)

Train : 16345 Netravati Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 30h 45m

From : LTTDeparture : 11:40 To : TVC Arrival : 18:25 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1498 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)11:40 10.047CR1Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)12:0112:054m 116.544CR7Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)12:5012:555m 149.350CR7Panvel, Maharashtra
Roha (ROHA)14:2514:305m 1124.171CR2Roha, Maharashtra
Khed (KHED)15:5315:552m 1222.671KR--Pincode - 415621, Maharashtra
Chiplun (CHI)16:2016:222m 1252.251KR2Pin:415605, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri (RN)17:5017:555m 1327.680KR1Ratnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)19:4019:422m 1467.354KR1Dist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
Thivim (THVM)20:3820:402m 1517.535KR1North Goa- 403502, Goa
Karmali (KRMI)21:1021:122m 1535.025KR1North Goa 403402, Goa
Madgaon Jn (MAO)22:2022:3010m 1563.766KR1Margao 403601, Goa
Canacona (CNO)23:0023:022m 1596.668KR1Goa - 403702, Goa
Karwar (KAWR)23:2623:282m 1623.964KR1Karwar, Karnataka
Kumta (KT)00:2000:222m 2679.063KR1Kumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
Murdeshwar (MRDW)01:0001:022m 2719.032KR1Murudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
Bhatkal (BTJL)01:3001:322m 2733.857KR1Bhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)01:4801:502m 2748.963KR1Udupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
Kundapura (KUDA)02:2202:242m 2782.574KR1Kundapura - 576211, Karnataka
Udupi (UD)02:5002:522m 2814.552KR1Karnataka - 576104 Ph; 0820-2524351, Karnataka
Surathkal (SL)03:4003:422m 2856.123KR1Surathkal, Karnataka
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)04:3504:4510m 2876.974SR1,3Mangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kasaragod (KGQ)05:2305:252m 2924.060SR1Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)05:4805:502m 2947.167SR--Kanhangad, Kerala
Charvattur (CHV)06:0306:052m 2961.7111SR--Kasaragod district, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)06:1306:152m 2976.464SR2Kerala 670307, Kerala
Kannapuram (KPQ)06:3306:352m 2995.640SR2Kannur District, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)06:5707:003m 21010.169SR3Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)07:1807:202m 21030.874SR1Kannur, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)07:3807:402m 21052.953SR1Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)08:3208:353m 21099.154SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Parappanangadi (PGI)09:0309:052m 21124.354SR--Parappanangadi, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)09:2309:252m 21140.470SR3Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kuttippuram (KTU)09:3809:402m 21155.440SR2Malappuram, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)10:2510:3510m 21185.447SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)11:1711:203m 21218.469SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Divine Nagar (DINR)11:4811:502m 21250.758SR--Muringur Vadakkummuri 680309, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)12:1312:152m 21273.023SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)13:0513:105m 21292.553SR3Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)13:4813:502m 21325.930SR1Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)14:3714:403m 21349.673SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)14:5014:522m 21361.968SR1ph 0477-2272620, Kerala
Harippad (HAD)15:0815:102m 21380.197SR1Haripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)15:1815:202m 21393.027SR1Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Karunagappalli (KPY)15:5015:522m 21406.665SR2Pincode-690518, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)16:1716:203m 21433.943SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)16:5316:552m 21457.527SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)18:25 21498.4-SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16345 Netravati Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16345 Netravati Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Netravati Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16345 timetable?

It is important to check 16345 Netravati Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Netravati Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Netravati Express (PT)?

Netravati Express (PT) train number is 16345.

What are the 16345 Netravati Express (PT) running days?

The 16345 Netravati Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Netravati Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Netravati Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16345 from the source station?

The 16345 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 11:40.

How much distance does Netravati Express (PT) cover?

Netravati Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1498 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16345 to reach the destination?

The 16345 takes 30h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16345 Netravati Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16345 Netravati Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 18:25 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16345 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 16345 Netravati Express (PT) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16345 Netravati Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 16345 Netravati Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 18:25 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Netravati Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and TVC?

Netravati Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 16345 Netravati Express (PT) crosses?

The 16345 Netravati Express (PT) passes by 46 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Thane (TNA), Panvel Jn (PNVL), Roha (ROHA), Khed (KHED), Chiplun (CHI), Ratnagiri (RN), Kudal (KUDL), Thivim (THVM), Karmali (KRMI), Madgaon Jn (MAO), Canacona (CNO), Karwar (KAWR), Kumta (KT), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Bhatkal (BTJL), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Kundapura (KUDA), Udupi (UD), Surathkal (SL), Mangaluru Jn (MAJN), Kasaragod (KGQ), Kanhangad (KZE), Charvattur (CHV), Payyanur (PAY), Kannapuram (KPQ), Kannur (CAN), Thalassery (TLY), Vadakara (BDJ), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Parappanangadi (PGI), Tirur (TIR), Kuttippuram (KTU), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Thrissur (TCR), Divine Nagar (DINR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Cherthala (SRTL), Alappuzha (ALLP), Ambalappuzha (AMPA), Harippad (HAD), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Karunagappalli (KPY), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).