16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:57)

Train : 16318 Himsagar Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 73 halts Duration : 72h 30m

From : SVDKDeparture : 21:55 To : CAPE Arrival : 22:25 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 8:05AMDec 30 1899 9:05AM60m 43178.265SR3Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Karur Jn (KRR)Dec 30 1899 10:05AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM5m 43243.144SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)Dec 30 1899 11:55AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM5m 43319.480SR1Tiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Kodaikanal Road (KQN)Dec 30 1899 1:27PMDec 30 1899 1:28PM1m 43435.946SRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Jn (MDU)Dec 30 1899 2:20PMDec 30 1899 2:25PM5m 43476.169SRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)Dec 30 1899 3:03PMDec 30 1899 3:05PM2m 43519.585SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Satur (SRT)Dec 30 1899 3:24PMDec 30 1899 3:25PM1m 43546.454SRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
Kovilpatti (CVP)Dec 30 1899 3:49PMDec 30 1899 3:50PM1m 4356875SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)Dec 30 1899 4:19PMDec 30 1899 4:20PM1m 43604.217SRTamil Nadu-628302, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)Dec 30 1899 6:00PM 43633.2SR3Junction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)Dec 30 1899 9:55PM 1053NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)Dec 30 1899 10:23PMDec 30 1899 10:25PM2m 124.745NR2Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)Dec 30 1899 11:35PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM10m 177.865NR2Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)Dec 30 1899 12:15AMDec 30 1899 12:17AM2m 2110.264NR1Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)Dec 30 1899 12:58AMDec 30 1899 1:00AM2m 2153.842NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)Dec 30 1899 1:33AMDec 30 1899 1:38AM5m 217772NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)Dec 30 1899 2:11AMDec 30 1899 2:13AM2m 2216.658NR1Mukerian 144214, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)Dec 30 1899 2:29AMDec 30 1899 2:31AM2m 2232.257NR1Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)Dec 30 1899 2:47AMDec 30 1899 2:49AM2m 2247.445NR2Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)Dec 30 1899 3:45AMDec 30 1899 3:50AM5m 2289.676NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)Dec 30 1899 4:03AMDec 30 1899 4:05AM2m 2306.171NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)Dec 30 1899 4:24AMDec 30 1899 4:26AM2m 2328.624NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)Dec 30 1899 5:00AMDec 30 1899 5:10AM10m 234233NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Kila Raipur (QRP)Dec 30 1899 5:42AMDec 30 1899 5:43AM1m 2359.846NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)Dec 30 1899 5:53AMDec 30 1899 5:54AM1m 2367.466NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)Dec 30 1899 6:12AMDec 30 1899 6:13AM1m 2387.384NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)Dec 30 1899 6:25AMDec 30 1899 6:35AM10m 2404.124NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:17AM2m 2420.230NR1148001, Punjab
Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU)Dec 30 1899 7:42AMDec 30 1899 7:44AM2m 2432.872NR1Sunam, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)Dec 30 1899 8:02AMDec 30 1899 8:04AM2m 2454.419NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Jakhal Jn (JHL)Dec 30 1899 8:55AMDec 30 1899 9:00AM5m 2470.773NR2Jakhal, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)Dec 30 1899 9:10AMDec 30 1899 9:12AM2m 2482.982NR2Tohana, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)Dec 30 1899 9:31AMDec 30 1899 9:33AM2m 2508.870NRNarwana, Haryana
Uchana (UCA)Dec 30 1899 9:46AMDec 30 1899 9:48AM2m 252463NRDistrict Jind, Haryana
Barsola (BZO)Dec 30 1899 9:58AMDec 30 1899 10:00AM2m 2534.624NR1126115, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)Dec 30 1899 10:20AMDec 30 1899 10:25AM5m 2542.753NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Julana (JNA)Dec 30 1899 10:54AMDec 30 1899 10:56AM2m 2568.247NR126101, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)Dec 30 1899 11:36AMDec 30 1899 11:38AM2m 2599.893NR1Rohtak, Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)Dec 30 1899 12:04PMDec 30 1899 12:06PM2m 264036NRPIN 124507, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)Dec 30 1899 12:38PMDec 30 1899 12:40PM2m 2659.414NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)Dec 30 1899 1:30PMDec 30 1899 2:15PM45m 2670.934NR7Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)Dec 30 1899 2:28PMDec 30 1899 2:30PM2m 2678.248NR4Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Faridabad (FDB)Dec 30 1899 2:56PMDec 30 1899 2:58PM2m 2699.154NR4PIN 121003, Haryana
Agra Cantt (AGC)Dec 30 1899 6:02PMDec 30 1899 6:07PM5m 2865.962NCR1Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)Dec 30 1899 6:58PMDec 30 1899 7:00PM2m 2918.559NCR2Dholpur, Rajasthan
Gwalior Jn (GWL)Dec 30 1899 8:07PMDec 30 1899 8:10PM3m 2984.169NCR1Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)Dec 30 1899 9:35PMDec 30 1899 9:45PM10m 21081.671NCR2Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)Dec 30 1899 1:50AMDec 30 1899 2:00AM10m 31373.461WCR1462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM5m 31465.361WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)Dec 30 1899 8:30AMDec 30 1899 8:40AM10m 31763.778CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)Dec 30 1899 9:39AMDec 30 1899 9:41AM2m 31839.973CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)Dec 30 1899 11:18AMDec 30 1899 11:20AM2m 31958.427CR1Chandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)Dec 30 1899 11:50AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM10m 31972.277CR1Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Ramagundam (RDM)Dec 30 1899 1:51PMDec 30 1899 1:52PM1m 32114.171SCR2Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Warangal (WL)Dec 30 1899 3:18PMDec 30 1899 3:20PM2m 32215.481SCR1Warangal., Telangana
Khammam (KMT)Dec 30 1899 4:40PMDec 30 1899 4:41PM1m 32322.941SCR1Khammam 507001, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 7:05PMDec 30 1899 7:10PM5m 3242265SCR7Vijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)Dec 30 1899 7:39PMDec 30 1899 7:40PM1m 32453.5100SCR2Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)Dec 30 1899 8:44PMDec 30 1899 8:45PM1m 32560.5101SCR3Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)Dec 30 1899 9:54PMDec 30 1899 9:55PM1m 32677.228SCR3SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)Dec 30 1899 11:18PMDec 30 1899 11:20PM2m 32715.653SCR1SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)Dec 30 1899 12:55AMDec 30 1899 1:00AM5m 4279933SCR1Chittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)Dec 30 1899 1:18AMDec 30 1899 1:20AM2m 42808.859SCR3Chittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Chittoor (CTO)Dec 30 1899 2:33AMDec 30 1899 2:35AM2m 42880.836SCR2517001., Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)Dec 30 1899 3:30AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM5m 42913.658SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)Dec 30 1899 5:03AMDec 30 1899 5:05AM2m 4299883SR1Jolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)Dec 30 1899 6:32AMDec 30 1899 6:35AM3m 43118.542SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 8:00AMDec 30 1899 8:10AM10m 43178.279SRErode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)Dec 30 1899 8:48AMDec 30 1899 8:50AM2m 43228.449SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)Dec 30 1899 9:52AMDec 30 1899 9:55AM3m 4327946SR5Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)Dec 30 1899 11:07AMDec 30 1899 11:10AM3m 43334.782SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)Dec 30 1899 11:33AMDec 30 1899 11:35AM2m 4336646SR2Palakkad, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)Dec 30 1899 12:32PMDec 30 1899 12:35PM3m 43410.147SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)Dec 30 1899 1:45PMDec 30 1899 1:47PM2m 43464.636SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)Dec 30 1899 2:15PMDec 30 1899 2:20PM5m 43481.647SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)Dec 30 1899 3:37PMDec 30 1899 3:40PM3m 43541.553SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)Dec 30 1899 4:09PMDec 30 1899 4:10PM1m 43567.370SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)Dec 30 1899 4:18PMDec 30 1899 4:20PM2m 43576.652SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)Dec 30 1899 4:43PMDec 30 1899 4:45PM2m 43596.649SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)Dec 30 1899 5:35PMDec 30 1899 5:40PM5m 43637.558SR1Kollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP)Dec 30 1899 6:44PMDec 30 1899 6:45PM1m 43699.66SR1Trivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)Dec 30 1899 7:10PMDec 30 1899 7:15PM5m 43702.132SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kulitturai (KZT)Dec 30 1899 8:26PMDec 30 1899 8:27PM1m 4374032SRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)Dec 30 1899 9:30PMDec 30 1899 9:35PM5m 43773.219SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)Dec 30 1899 10:25PM 43788.7SR3Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Himsagar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16318 timetable?

It is important to check 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Himsagar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Himsagar Express (PT)?

Himsagar Express (PT) train number is 16318.

What are the 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) running days?

The 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) runs on Mon between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Himsagar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Himsagar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16318 from the source station?

The 16318 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 21:55.

How much distance does Himsagar Express (PT) cover?

Himsagar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16318 to reach the destination?

The 16318 takes 72h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 22:25 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16318 has between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kanniyakumari?

The 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) has 84 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 22:25 +3 nights to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Himsagar Express (PT) usually arrives at SVDK and CAPE?

Himsagar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and platform number 3 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) crosses?

The 16318 Himsagar Express (PT) passes by 84 major stations which are Erode Jn (ED), Karur Jn (KRR), Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ), Kodaikanal Road (KQN), Madurai Jn (MDU), Virudunagar Jn (VPT), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ), Tirunelveli Jn (TEN), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Udhampur (UHP), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Samba (SMBX), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Mukerian (MEX), Dasuya (DZA), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Malerkotla (MET), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Sangrur (SAG), Sunam Udham Singh Wala (SFMU), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Tohana (TUN), Narwana Jn (NRW), Uchana (UCA), Barsola (BZO), Jind Jn (JIND), Julana (JNA), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Shakur Basti (SSB), New Delhi (NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Faridabad (FDB), Agra Cantt (AGC), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Ramagundam (RDM), Warangal (WL), Khammam (KMT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Tirupati (TPTY), Chittoor (CTO), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kulitturai (KZT), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).