16317 Himsagar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (10:03)

Train : 16317 Himsagar Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 69 halts Duration : 72h 40m

From : CAPEDeparture : 14:15 To : SVDK Arrival : 14:55 +3 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3789 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:3905:401m 43428.921NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)14:15 10.037SR2Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)14:4014:455m 115.569SR1Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)16:0016:055m 186.762SR3Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)17:0717:103m 1151.274SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)17:4317:452m 1192.163SR2Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)18:1418:151m 1221.433SR2Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Khammam (KMT)17:3617:382m 21465.853SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Warangal (WL)19:4019:455m 21573.377SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)23:2523:305m 21816.651CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)23:4623:471m 21830.366CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)01:3501:361m 31948.862CR4Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:5002:555m 32025.068CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:1509:205m 32415.263WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)17:1517:205m 32922.863NCR2,4Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)19:5920:012m 33089.632NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Shakur Basti (SSB)00:0100:021m 43129.368NR1Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)00:1900:212m 43148.771NR2PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)00:5500:572m 43188.984NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Jind Jn (JIND)01:3801:435m 43246.085NR1PIN 126102, Haryana
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:0702:081m 43279.982NR2pin code;-126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)02:2702:281m 43305.817NR1Tohana, Haryana
Lehra Gaga (LHA)03:2803:291m 43334.348NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Sunam (SFM)03:5603:571m 43355.848NR1Sunam, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)04:4804:535m 43384.663NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Malerkotla (MET)05:0905:101m 43401.463NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)05:2905:301m 43421.351NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Ramagundam (RDM)21:0421:062m 21674.661SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:2007:3010m 32323.453WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:0014:1010m 32707.173NCR3Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)15:3015:355m 32804.670NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)16:3116:321m 32870.273NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)20:4021:1030m 33110.515NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi (NDLS)21:4023:30110m 33117.822NR8Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jakhal Jn (JHL)03:1003:155m 43318.075NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Sangrur (SAG)04:1304:141m 43368.528NR2148001, Punjab
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:4723:503m 1454.038SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3206:408m 43446.758NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:5406:551m 43460.167NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:3707:425m 43499.170NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Samba (SMBX)11:3611:382m 43678.525NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:5513:0510m 43710.958NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)14:0014:033m 43764.028NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Tanda Urmar (TDO)08:1808:191m 43541.328NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Ernakulam Town (ERN)20:3020:355m 1307.156SR1,2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)01:1701:203m 2509.771SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Kulitturai (KZT)15:1415:151m 148.751SR1Marthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
Chengannur (CNGR)18:0418:051m 1212.262SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)19:0219:053m 1247.242SR2Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)20:5320:552m 1324.153SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)21:5722:003m 1378.634SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)23:1923:201m 1422.770SR1Palakkad, Kerala
Tiruppur (TUP)02:0302:052m 2560.340SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)03:2003:3010m 2610.569SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)04:2204:253m 2670.278SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)05:5806:002m 2790.763SR3,4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)07:2007:255m 2875.258SR3Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chittoor (CTO)07:5908:001m 2908.054SCR1Pin - 517001, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati (TPTY)09:2009:255m 2979.924SCR1,3Chittoor District - 517501, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)09:5010:0010m 2989.760SCR4Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)11:2311:252m 21073.179SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)11:5411:551m 21111.574SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)13:2913:301m 21228.281SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)14:4914:501m 21335.224SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:1016:2010m 21366.778SCR7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:1507:161m 43482.647NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)08:5208:531m 43556.558NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)09:0909:101m 43572.137NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:1510:205m 43611.737NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)10:5811:002m 43634.873NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:55 43788.7-NR1Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Himsagar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16317 timetable?

It is important to check 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Himsagar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Himsagar Express (PT)?

Himsagar Express (PT) train number is 16317.

What are the 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) running days?

The 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) runs on Fri between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Himsagar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Himsagar Express (PT) is General, Sleeper and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16317 from the source station?

The 16317 departs from its source station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 14:15.

How much distance does Himsagar Express (PT) cover?

Himsagar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3789 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16317 to reach the destination?

The 16317 takes 72h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:55 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 16317 has between Kanniyakumari and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) has 70 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 14:55 +3 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Himsagar Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and SVDK?

Himsagar Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) crosses?

The 16317 Himsagar Express (PT) passes by 70 major stations which are Kila Raipur (QRP), Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Khammam (KMT), Warangal (WL), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Agra Cantt (AGC), Faridabad (FDB), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Jind Jn (JIND), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Sunam (SFM), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Malerkotla (MET), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Ramagundam (RDM), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), New Delhi (NDLS), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Sangrur (SAG), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Samba (SMBX), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Kulitturai (KZT), Chengannur (CNGR), Kottayam (KTYM), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Ottappalam (OTP), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Chittoor (CTO), Tirupati (TPTY), Renigunta Jn (RU), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Dasuya (DZA), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).