15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 08 2020 (01:26)

Train : 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 58 halts Duration : 82h 50m

From : DBRGDeparture : 23:05 To : CAPE Arrival : 09:55 +4 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 4219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)23:05 10.044NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)00:0200:1210m 242.061NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)02:4502:505m 2198.634NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)03:5804:002m 2236.759NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)05:1105:187m 2306.960NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)05:5505:572m 2344.031NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)07:0007:055m 2376.535NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)08:2308:252m 2421.452NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)09:5609:582m 2500.038NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)11:2811:4315m 2557.064NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)13:4613:482m 2687.843NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)15:0015:1010m 2739.369NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:3415:362m 2767.056NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:0017:055m 2845.745NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)17:3017:355m 2864.524NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)20:2320:252m 2958.227NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:4022:0525m 2991.877NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)23:1323:152m 21079.154NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 31226.848ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:4504:505m 31350.842ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4008:0020m 31468.451ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:5009:0010m 31510.750ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)09:5009:555m 31552.274SER4Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)10:3810:402m 31605.279SER1,2Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)11:5812:002m 31707.745SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)12:4812:502m 31729.880SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)14:1414:162m 31842.060SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)15:1815:202m 31904.579ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)16:4816:502m 32020.142ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)17:3017:355m 32047.833ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:1018:3020m 32066.975ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)20:2720:325m 32214.151ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Palasa (PSA)22:0022:022m 32288.483ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)22:5522:572m 32361.472ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)23:5523:572m 32430.950ECoR--Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)01:1001:3020m 42492.131ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)02:0302:052m 42509.3108ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)03:1903:201m 42642.667SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)04:0504:072m 42692.770SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)05:2405:251m 42782.034SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)07:1007:2515m 42841.688SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)08:5909:001m 42980.2109SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)10:0410:051m 43096.930SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)14:1014:155m 43218.652SCR--Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Katpadi Jn (KPD)16:0816:102m 43343.449SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)17:5317:552m 43427.980SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)19:2519:305m 43548.460SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)20:3020:355m 43608.170SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:1821:202m 43658.347SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)22:2522:305m 43708.843SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)23:4723:503m 43764.563SR2,3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:0201:053m 53839.968SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)01:5301:552m 53894.534SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)02:2502:305m 53911.454SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)03:3703:403m 53971.435SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)04:4004:411m 54006.475SR1Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)05:3005:355m 54067.441SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)07:1007:155m 54131.936SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)09:1509:205m 54203.027SR2Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)09:55 54218.5-SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15906 timetable?

It is important to check 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)?

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) train number is 15906.

What are the 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) running days?

The 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) runs on Sat between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Kanniyakumari (CAPE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15906 from the source station?

The 15906 departs from its source station Kanniyakumari (CAPE) at 23:05.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) cover?

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) covers a total distance of 4219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15906 to reach the destination?

The 15906 takes 82h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) reaches its destination station Kanniyakumari at 09:55 +4 nights.

How many stoppages 15906 has between Dibrugarh and Kanniyakumari?

The 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) take to reach Kanniyakumari Railway Station?

The 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) Express reach on day 5 at 09:55 +4 nights to the Kanniyakumari Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) usually arrives at DBRG and CAPE?

Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE).

How many major stations 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) crosses?

The 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) passes by 59 major stations which are Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Mariani Jn (MXN), Furkating Jn (FKG), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Hojai (HJI), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Adra Jn (ADRA), Bankura Jn (BQA), Medinipur (MDN), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Bhadrak (BHC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Palasa (PSA), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Renigunta Jn (RU), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Chengannur (CNGR), Kollam Jn (QLN), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Kanniyakumari (CAPE).