15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 27 2020 (19:27)

Train : 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 58 halts Duration : 79h 40m

From : CAPEDeparture : 23:00 To : DBRG Arrival : 06:40 +4 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 4219 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanniyakumari (CAPE)23:00 10.047SR1Kanniyakumari PIN 629702, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)23:2023:255m 115.557SR2,3Nagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)00:4000:455m 286.770SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)01:4001:433m 2151.267SR2Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)02:3802:402m 2212.234SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)03:4203:453m 2247.238SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)05:2005:255m 2307.156SR1Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)05:4305:452m 2324.178SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)06:2706:303m 2378.647SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)08:0708:103m 2454.043SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)09:2709:303m 2509.771SR2,3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:1310:152m 2560.355SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)11:1011:155m 2610.569SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)12:0712:103m 2670.270SR5Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:5313:552m 2790.778SR4Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)15:0015:055m 2875.258SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Renigunta Jn (RU)17:1517:2510m 2999.962SCR1Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)19:2319:252m 21121.784SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)20:4820:502m 21238.452SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)23:3023:4010m 21376.983SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)00:2300:252m 31436.559SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)01:5601:582m 31525.870SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)02:4102:421m 31576.045SCR1Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)05:3805:402m 31709.329ECoR4Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)06:1506:3520m 31726.561ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:3507:405m 31787.676ECoR4,5Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Srikakulam Road (CHE)08:3508:372m 31857.162ECoR--Pin- 532185, Andhra Pradesh
Palasa (PSA)09:4809:502m 31930.169ECoR--PIN-532221, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)10:5511:005m 32004.565ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)13:1513:3520m 32151.641ECoR1Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)14:0314:085m 32170.866ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)14:3314:385m 32198.458ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhadrak (BHC)16:3816:402m 32314.183ECoR--PIN 756101, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)17:2517:272m 32376.673SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)18:5919:001m 32488.812SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Medinipur (MDN)20:1020:122m 32510.981SER--Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bankura Jn (BQA)21:2821:302m 32613.464SER1,3Dist - Bankura, West Bengal
Adra Jn (ADRA)22:2022:255m 32666.533SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)23:4023:5010m 32708.072ER5,6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)00:2500:4520m 42750.242ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)03:3203:375m 42867.847ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)06:1506:2510m 42991.874ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)08:2508:272m 43139.551NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)10:1010:3525m 43226.954NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)11:1211:142m 43260.457NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)13:0513:105m 43354.145NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)13:3513:405m 43372.958NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:0115:021m 43451.639NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)15:4515:505m 43479.483NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)16:2716:292m 43530.849NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)19:1019:2515m 43661.653NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)20:2920:301m 43718.673NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Hojai (HJI)21:3521:372m 43797.248NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)22:3322:374m 43842.259NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Diphu (DPU)23:1023:111m 43874.657NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)23:5023:577m 43911.737NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Furkating Jn (FKG)01:5001:522m 53981.960NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)02:3002:355m 54020.065NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)05:0005:1010m 54176.628NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)06:40 54218.6-NFR2Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15905 timetable?

It is important to check 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)?

Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) train number is 15905.

What are the 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) running days?

The 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) runs on Thu between Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15905 from the source station?

The 15905 departs from its source station Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:00.

How much distance does Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) cover?

Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) covers a total distance of 4219 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15905 to reach the destination?

The 15905 takes 79h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) reaches its destination station Dibrugarh at 06:40 +4 nights.

How many stoppages 15905 has between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh?

The 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) take to reach Dibrugarh Railway Station?

The 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) Express reach on day 5 at 06:40 +4 nights to the Dibrugarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) usually arrives at CAPE and DBRG?

Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Kanniyakumari (CAPE) and platform number 1 at Dibrugarh (DBRG).

How many major stations 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) crosses?

The 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) passes by 59 major stations which are Kanniyakumari (CAPE), Nagercoil Jn (NCJ), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC), Kollam Jn (QLN), Chengannur (CNGR), Kottayam (KTYM), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Renigunta Jn (RU), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Srikakulam Road (CHE), Palasa (PSA), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhadrak (BHC), Balasore (BLS), Hijli (HIJ), Medinipur (MDN), Bankura Jn (BQA), Adra Jn (ADRA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Hojai (HJI), Lumding Jn (LMG), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Furkating Jn (FKG), Mariani Jn (MXN), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Dibrugarh (DBRG).