15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)

Updated: Mar 28 2020 (19:14)

Train : 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 53 halts Duration : 53h 0m

From : GHYDeparture : 15:00 To : LTT Arrival : 20:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2736 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:5014:0010m 21045.539ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)14:1514:216m 21055.287ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)14:4814:535m 21094.5101ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Dhupguri (DQG)22:0522:105m 1342.144NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 1407.581NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)00:5501:005m 2494.849NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)04:0004:1010m 2642.566ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)04:4204:442m 2677.726ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Kahalgaon (CLG)07:1307:141m 2794.029ER2Pin - 813204, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)09:0709:081m 2866.025ER1Pin code-811211, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)09:3509:4510m 2877.155ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)10:0910:101m 2899.125ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)11:3111:332m 2938.658ECR2Pin - 811302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)12:3112:332m 21000.281ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)12:4412:462m 21015.058ECR2Patna, Bihar
Fatuha Jn (FUT)12:5512:572m 21023.729ECR3Pin - 803201, Bihar
Satna Jn (STA)22:5023:0010m 21570.474WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)10:5310:552m 32257.259CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Igatpuri (IGP)17:0017:055m 32619.544CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Patna Saheb (PNC)13:2213:242m 21035.723ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)11:4311:452m 2948.348ECR2Pin - 803301, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)11:5511:572m 2956.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)12:1412:162m 2982.172ECR3Pin - 803213, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)16:1216:142m 21199.242ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:5218:575m 21320.176NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:2000:255m 31668.873WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)04:5805:002m 31937.332WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Nashik Road (NK)15:2015:255m 32568.948CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)15:3215:353m 32574.532CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:5619:004m 32701.049CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:5019:0010m 1156.767NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)20:3520:405m 1263.232NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:1521:205m 1282.080NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Barharwa Jn (BHW)05:2605:304m 2695.759ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Sahibganj (SBG)06:2506:305m 2750.161ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)08:1508:2510m 2824.072ER1,4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)08:4508:461m 2848.251ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)11:0511:105m 2922.215ECR2,3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)11:1511:172m 2923.465ECR2Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Guwahati (GHY)15:00 10.027NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:1515:205m 16.861NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:0016:1010m 147.662NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)17:1317:185m 1112.629NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Dumraon (DURE)15:2415:262m 21146.662ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)15:4215:464m 21163.083ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:3717:5215m 21256.963ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:0020:055m 21400.262NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4001:5010m 31759.757WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:0507:1510m 32004.886WCR4,5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)08:0808:102m 32080.462WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:5509:583m 32188.275CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)11:5011:555m 32311.787CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)14:0214:053m 32495.958CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)19:2219:253m 32719.228CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:00 32735.6-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15648 timetable?

It is important to check 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) train number is 15648.

What is 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) running days?

The 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs on Tue between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15648 from the source station?

The 15648 departs from its source station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 15:00.

Which is the destination station of 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) reaches to its destination station LTT at 20:00 +2 nights.

How much distance does Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) covers?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) covers total distance of 2736 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15648 to reach the destination?

The 15648 takes 53h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15648 has between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) has 54 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:00 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) usually arrives at GHY and LTT?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati (GHY) and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations does 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) crosses?

The 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) passes by 54 major stations i.e. Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Kahalgaon (CLG), Bariarpur (BUP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Barhiya (BRYA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Khusropur (KOO), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Satna Jn (STA), Burhanpur (BAU), Igatpuri (IGP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Mirzapur (MZP), Katni Jn (KTE), Pipariya (PPI), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Sahibganj (SBG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Dumraon (DURE), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).