15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)

Updated: Mar 28 2020 (18:48)

Train : 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 52 halts Duration : 52h 55m

From : LTTDeparture : 08:05 To : GHY Arrival : 13:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2736 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)08:05 10.067CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)08:3708:403m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)11:2011:255m 1166.797CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:1012:155m 1239.779CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:4021:422m 22039.931ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Fatuha Jn (FUT)13:1213:142m 21711.958ECR2Pin - 803201, Bihar
Khusropur (KOO)13:2313:252m 21720.659ECR1Patna, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:4013:422m 21735.490ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)13:5413:562m 21753.553ECR1,2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)14:2514:305m 21779.369ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Hathidah Jn (HTZ)14:3714:392m 21787.324ECR1Pin - 803301, Bihar
Barhiya (BRYA)15:0315:052m 21797.027ECR1Pin - 811302, Bihar
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)15:3915:412m 21812.23ECR1Lakhisarai-811311, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:1617:2610m 21858.551ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:4018:5010m 21911.658ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)19:2119:221m 21941.642ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)20:2520:3510m 21985.550ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:5020:0010m 1730.870WCR5District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:3500:405m 21066.879WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:0516:127m 21813.445ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)18:0318:041m 21887.440ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bariarpur (BUP)17:3917:401m 21869.646ER2Pin code-811211, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)16:4316:441m 21836.541ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Igatpuri (IGP)10:2510:305m 1116.171CR2Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Harda (HD)18:3818:402m 1655.265WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Devlali (DVL)11:0811:102m 1161.134CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:4711:492m 21680.414ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
New Farakka Jn (NFK)22:1722:192m 22057.932ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:3514:405m 1423.976CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)15:2315:252m 1478.435CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:3012:4010m 21690.131ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:5913:012m 21700.065ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:2517:305m 1547.495CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)20:5821:002m 1798.379WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:1523:2510m 1976.078WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:5502:0510m 21165.249WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:3505:405m 21335.457NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:0507:105m 21415.537NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:5309:0815m 21478.775ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)09:5409:562m 21536.487ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:2110:232m 21572.682ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)10:3510:372m 21589.080ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:1611:182m 21641.181ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)23:2523:3510m 22093.174ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)01:3501:405m 32240.848NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dhupguri (DQG)05:0505:105m 32393.552NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Rangiya Jn (RNY)11:3011:4010m 32688.049NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:3003:4515m 32328.149NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)06:2006:255m 32453.656NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)06:4506:505m 32472.461NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:3508:4510m 32578.933NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)10:0510:072m 32623.047NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:3012:355m 32728.816NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)13:00 32735.6-NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15647 timetable?

It is important to check 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) train number is 15647.

What is 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) running days?

The 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) runs on Fri between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15647 from the source station?

The 15647 departs from its source station Mumbai Guwahati (GHY) at 08:05.

Which is the destination station of 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) reaches to its destination station GHY at 13:00 +2 nights.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) covers?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) covers total distance of 2736 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15647 to reach the destination?

The 15647 takes 52h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15647 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Guwahati?

The 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) has 53 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:00 +2 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GHY?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and at platform number 5 at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations does 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) crosses?

The 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) passes by 53 major stations i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Jn (MMR), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Fatuha Jn (FUT), Khusropur (KOO), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Hathidah Jn (HTZ), Barhiya (BRYA), Luckeesarai Jn (LKR), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sahibganj (SBG), Itarsi Jn (ET), Katni Jn (KTE), Kiul Jn (KIUL), SultanGanj (SGG), Bariarpur (BUP), Abhaipur (AHA), Igatpuri (IGP), Harda (HD), Devlali (DVL), Danapur Jn (DNR), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Ara Jn (ARA), Malda Town (MLDT), KishanGanj (KNE), Dhupguri (DQG), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).