15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 20 2020 (02:09)

Train : 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 46 halts Duration : 51h 5m

From : GHYDeparture : 16:55 To : LTT Arrival : 20:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2573 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)16:55 10.027NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)18:0718:125m 147.656NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)19:2219:275m 1112.642NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)21:0821:102m 1184.573NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Katihar Jn (KIR)05:4005:5515m 2591.275NFR4Katihar 854105, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)17:3717:5215m 21093.963ECR4Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)20:0020:055m 21237.362NCR3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:2000:255m 31505.873WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)15:4215:464m 21000.083ECR2802101, Bihar
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)16:1216:142m 21036.242ECR3Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)18:5218:575m 21157.176NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)22:5023:0010m 21407.474WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:1522:205m 1263.236NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)22:5122:565m 1282.063NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)23:5323:585m 1342.151NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)01:1501:3015m 2407.581NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3502:405m 2494.872NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)03:2803:302m 2552.318NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)06:4206:442m 2649.953ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)07:0207:042m 2665.842ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)08:0408:062m 2708.053ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)08:1608:182m 2716.975ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)08:5008:522m 2756.924ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)09:3009:355m 2772.318ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)10:4410:462m 2793.391ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barh (BARH)11:0311:052m 2819.168ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)11:2111:232m 2837.226ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:4412:462m 2872.715ECR2Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)13:2513:3510m 2882.539ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Pipariya (PPI)04:5805:002m 31774.432WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)07:0507:1510m 31841.986WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)08:0808:102m 31917.462WCR3Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:5509:583m 32025.275CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)10:5310:552m 32094.259CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)11:5011:555m 32148.887CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)17:0017:055m 32456.544CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Danapur Jn (DNR)13:5013:566m 2892.284ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)14:2414:295m 2931.557ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)15:2415:262m 2983.662ECR2Pincode -802133, Bihar
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)17:1017:155m 16.847NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)20:3020:4010m 1156.759NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)01:4001:5010m 31596.757WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Manmad Jn (MMR)14:0214:053m 32332.958CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)15:2015:255m 32405.948CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)15:3215:353m 32411.532CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:5619:004m 32538.049CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Thane (TNA)19:2219:253m 32556.228CR8Thane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)20:00 32572.6-CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15646 timetable?

It is important to check 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) train number is 15646.

What are the 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) running days?

The 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) runs on Sun and Wed between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15646 from the source station?

The 15646 departs from its source station Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 16:55.

How much distance does Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) covers a total distance of 2573 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15646 to reach the destination?

The 15646 takes 51h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) reaches its destination station Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 20:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15646 has between Guwahati and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:00 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) usually arrives at GHY and LTT?

Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) crosses?

The 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT) passes by 47 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Katihar Jn (KIR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Katni Jn (KTE), Buxar (BXR), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Mirzapur (MZP), Satna Jn (STA), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Barh (BARH), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pipariya (PPI), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Igatpuri (IGP), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Dumraon (DURE), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Thane (TNA), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).