15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 20 2020 (02:07)

Train : 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 44 halts Duration : 51h 55m

From : LTTDeparture : 08:05 To : GHY Arrival : 12:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2573 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Burhanpur (BAU)15:2315:252m 1478.435CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)00:3500:405m 21066.879WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur Jn (DNR)11:4711:492m 21680.414ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)18:3418:362m 21906.864ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Rangiya Jn (RNY)09:5010:0010m 32525.027NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)11:3011:355m 32565.816NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)12:00 32572.6-NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Khandwa Jn (KNW)17:2517:305m 1547.495CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)01:5502:0510m 21165.249WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)05:3505:405m 21335.457NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)08:05 10.067CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)08:3708:403m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)10:2510:305m 1116.171CR--Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)11:0811:102m 1161.134CR1Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Patna Jn (PNBE)12:3012:4010m 21690.131ECR1Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)12:5913:012m 21700.055ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)13:4013:422m 21735.490ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)13:5413:562m 21753.553ECR--Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)14:2514:305m 21779.311ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)18:5118:532m 21922.828ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)21:0021:1515m 21981.436NFR5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)22:2022:222m 22020.380NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)23:0523:105m 22077.848NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)01:0001:1515m 32165.249NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)02:3502:405m 32230.648NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Nashik Road (NK)11:2011:255m 1166.797CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Harda (HD)18:3818:402m 1655.265WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:0507:105m 21415.537NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:3016:355m 21800.444ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
New Cooch Behar (NCB)03:5504:005m 32290.721NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Begusarai (BGS)16:5616:582m 21815.753ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)17:4317:452m 21855.766ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
New Alipurduar (NOQ)04:5505:005m 32309.584NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)05:5605:582m 32388.229NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)06:5507:0510m 32415.947NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Manmad Jn (MMR)12:1012:155m 1239.779CR1Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)23:1523:2510m 1976.078WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mansi Jn (MNE)17:5317:552m 21864.665ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)11:1611:182m 21641.181ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)14:3514:405m 1423.976CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Itarsi Jn (ET)19:5020:0010m 1730.875WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)08:5309:0815m 21478.775ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)09:5409:562m 21536.487ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)10:2110:232m 21572.682ECR1802101, Bihar
Dumraon (DURE)10:3510:372m 21589.080ECR1Pincode -802133, Bihar
Barpeta Road (BPRD)08:0108:032m 32460.136NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15645 timetable?

It is important to check 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) train number is 15645.

What are the 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) running days?

The 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) runs on Wed and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15645 from the source station?

The 15645 departs from its source station Guwahati (GHY) at 08:05.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) covers a total distance of 2573 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15645 to reach the destination?

The 15645 takes 51h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) reaches its destination station Guwahati at 12:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15645 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Guwahati?

The 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 12:00 +2 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) usually arrives at LTT and GHY?

Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) crosses?

The 15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Burhanpur (BAU), Katni Jn (KTE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Devlali (DVL), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Dhupguri (DQG), Nashik Road (NK), Harda (HD), Mirzapur (MZP), Barauni Jn (BJU), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Manmad Jn (MMR), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Mansi Jn (MNE), Ara Jn (ARA), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Dumraon (DURE), Barpeta Road (BPRD).