15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 25 2020 (19:05)

Train : 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 26 halts Duration : 40h 55m

From : ADIDeparture : 19:20 To : DBG Arrival : 12:15 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2016 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)19:20 10.059WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)20:2620:282m 164.552WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)21:0921:145m 1100.077WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)22:0922:112m 1170.640WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)23:4023:5010m 1229.764WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Nandurbar (NDB)02:2002:255m 2390.537WR2Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)04:5805:002m 2485.947WR2425401., Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)06:4006:455m 2564.762CR--Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)07:3807:402m 2619.234CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:4209:453m 2688.294CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)10:5410:562m 2796.057WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:1512:2510m 2871.577WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)15:3515:4510m 21116.778WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)16:5517:005m 21207.674WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)18:2018:3010m 21306.048WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)22:1022:3020m 21483.48NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)22:5022:522m 21485.961NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)23:5323:552m 21547.538NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)01:2501:305m 31603.911NER1Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)01:5002:0010m 31607.560NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)03:1503:205m 31682.265NER2Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)04:2004:255m 31747.047NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)05:5005:555m 31813.229NER4,5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)07:4807:502m 31867.332ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)08:0008:055m 31872.750ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)09:1009:155m 31926.539ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)10:3511:0025m 31978.630ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)12:15 32015.8-ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15560 timetable?

It is important to check 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?

Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express train number is 15560.

What are the 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express runs on Fri between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 15560 from the source station?

The 15560 departs from its source station Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 19:20.

How much distance does Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express cover?

Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 2016 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15560 to reach the destination?

The 15560 takes 40h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Darbhanga Jn at 12:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15560 has between Ahmedabad Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 3 at 12:15 +2 nights to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express usually arrives at ADI and DBG?

Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number -- at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and platform number -- at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express passes by 27 major stations which are Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Nandurbar (NDB), Amalner (AN), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Harda (HD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Banaras (MUV), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Ghazipur City (GCT), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).