15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 23 2020 (14:38)

Train : 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 26 halts Duration : 40h 15m

From : DBGDeparture : 16:45 To : ADI Arrival : 09:00 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 2016 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)16:45 10.032ECR3Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)17:5518:1520m 137.260ECR5848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:0719:125m 189.361ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)20:0520:105m 1143.232ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)20:2020:222m 1148.524ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:4022:5010m 1202.654NER2,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)00:0300:085m 2268.963NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)01:1001:155m 2333.633NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)03:3003:4010m 2408.314NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)03:5504:005m 2411.952NER1Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)05:0505:072m 2468.432NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)07:0307:052m 2529.915NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)07:1507:3520m 2532.557NCR7,8,9Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)10:4110:509m 2709.874WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)12:1012:155m 2808.255WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:5514:005m 2899.164WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)17:5018:0010m 21144.391WCR4District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)18:5018:522m 21219.862WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:3720:403m 21327.677CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Burhanpur (BAU)21:3421:351m 21396.665CR1Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:2522:305m 21451.252CR1Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Amalner (AN)00:0100:032m 31530.059WR1425401., Maharashtra
Nandurbar (NDB)01:4001:5010m 31625.352WR1Pin; 425412, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)04:5505:0510m 31786.179WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)05:5005:522m 31845.369WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:5306:585m 31915.852WR6Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)07:3907:401m 31951.348WR3Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)09:00 32015.8-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15559 timetable?

It is important to check 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express train number is 15559.

What are the 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express runs on Wed between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 15559 from the source station?

The 15559 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 16:45.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express cover?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 2016 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15559 to reach the destination?

The 15559 takes 40h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15559 has between Darbhanga Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 3 at 09:00 +2 nights to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express usually arrives at DBG and ADI?

Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number 3 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express passes by 27 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Banaras (MUV), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Jn (KTE), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Itarsi Jn (ET), Harda (HD), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Burhanpur (BAU), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Amalner (AN), Nandurbar (NDB), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Anand Jn (ANND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).