15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (09:52)

Train : 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 17 halts Duration : 36h 10m

From : LTTDeparture : 11:20 To : JYG Arrival : 23:30 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1956 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaynagar (JYG)23:30 21956.0-ECR--Pin - 847226, Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)11:20 10.056CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:5712:003m 134.654CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:4715:503m 1239.779CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:1018:155m 1423.953CR4Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:3520:405m 1547.476CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)23:0523:1510m 1730.880WCR--District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)02:2002:3010m 2976.073WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)03:4503:505m 21066.874WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)05:1005:2010m 21165.245WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)09:0709:125m 21335.476NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)10:1510:205m 21415.534NCR1Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)12:1312:2815m 21478.774ECR1,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Patna Jn (PNBE)15:2015:3010m 21690.135ECR1,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)18:4018:5010m 21800.438ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)20:1020:166m 21851.146ECR--848101, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)21:0521:105m 21888.342ECR--Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Sakri Jn (SKI)21:3821:402m 21907.927ECR--Pin - 847239, Bihar
Madhubani (MBI)22:1822:213m 21924.827ECR--Pin - 847211, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15548 timetable?

It is important to check 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express train number is 15548.

What are the 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express runs on Thu between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Jaynagar (JYG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 15548 from the source station?

The 15548 departs from its source station Jaynagar (JYG) at 11:20.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express cover?

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 1956 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15548 to reach the destination?

The 15548 takes 36h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Jaynagar at 23:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15548 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Jaynagar?

The 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express take to reach Jaynagar Railway Station?

The 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 23:30 +1 night to the Jaynagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express usually arrives at LTT and JYG?

Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number -- at Jaynagar (JYG).

How many major stations 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express passes by 18 major stations which are Jaynagar (JYG), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Manmad Jn (MMR), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Patna Jn (PNBE), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Sakri Jn (SKI), Madhubani (MBI).