15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 22 2020 (00:05)

Train : 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 22 halts Duration : 40h 0m

From : LTTDeparture : 15:50 To : RXL Arrival : 07:50 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1916 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)15:50 10.052CR2Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)16:3016:333m 134.647CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)19:2019:255m 1166.766CR1Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)23:2023:255m 1423.940CR6Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)02:3002:355m 2547.471CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)06:0806:102m 2798.376WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)08:3008:4010m 2975.957WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)10:1510:205m 21066.869WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:4511:5510m 21165.243WCR3Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)16:0016:2020m 21342.647NCR9,10Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)17:4117:432m 21406.730NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)19:4520:0015m 21466.847NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)20:4520:505m 21501.940NER2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)21:5021:555m 21541.446NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)23:2023:255m 21606.242NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)01:0001:1010m 31672.456NER2,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)01:4301:452m 31703.056ECR2841207, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)02:1002:122m 31726.625ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)02:2502:305m 31731.950ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3504:0530m 31785.766ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)05:1805:213m 31865.932ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)06:0006:3030m 31886.522ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)07:50 31915.7-ECR3East Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15268 timetable?

It is important to check 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express?

Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express train number is 15268.

What are the 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs on Tue between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 15268 from the source station?

The 15268 departs from its source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 15:50.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express cover?

Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 1916 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15268 to reach the destination?

The 15268 takes 40h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn at 07:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15268 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Raxaul Jn?

The 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express has 22 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 3 at 07:50 +2 nights to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express usually arrives at LTT and RXL?

Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2 at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express passes by 22 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Pipariya (PPI), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Katni Jn (KTE), Satna Jn (STA), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Ghazipur City (GCT), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Dighwara (DGA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Raxaul Jn (RXL).