15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (13:09)

Train : 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 23 halts Duration : 38h 20m

From : RXLDeparture : 15:40 To : LTT Arrival : 06:00 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1916 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:4520:1025m 1130.065ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)21:0021:055m 1183.832ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)21:1521:172m 1189.267ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)22:4022:5010m 1243.354NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)00:0300:085m 2309.563NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)01:1001:155m 2374.340NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)02:1502:205m 2413.830NER1Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)03:3003:4515m 2449.045NR1Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)05:0505:072m 2509.063NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)05:3105:332m 2534.323NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)07:1507:4025m 2573.259NCR7,8Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sagauli Jn (SGL)16:1516:3520m 129.295ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Katni Jn (KTE)12:1012:155m 2848.957WCR5Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:0005:033m 31881.137CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Raxaul Jn (RXL)15:40 10.050ECR2East Champaran, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)16:4816:513m 149.828ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)21:3821:402m 1212.731ECR1841207, Bihar
Satna Jn (STA)10:4010:5010m 2750.574WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)13:5014:0010m 2939.890WCR1,2Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)15:5816:002m 21117.537WCR2Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)20:3520:405m 21368.371CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:2522:305m 21491.878CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)01:4701:503m 31749.042CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)06:00 31915.7-CR--Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15267 timetable?

It is important to check 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?

Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express train number is 15267.

What is 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express runs on Sat between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express are General.

What is time of departure of 15267 from the source station?

The 15267 departs from its source station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 15:40.

Which is the destination station of 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express and at what time it arrives?

The 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express reaches to its destination station LTT at 06:00 +2 nights.

How much distance does Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express covers?

Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express covers total distance of 1916 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15267 to reach the destination?

The 15267 takes 38h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15267 has between Raxaul Jn and Lokmanya Tilak Trm?

The 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express has 23 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express take to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station?

The 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 3 at 06:00 +2 nights to the Lokmanya Tilak Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express usually arrives at RXL and LTT?

Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number -- at Raxaul Jn (RXL) and at platform number -- at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).

How many major stations does 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express passes by 23 major stations i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Handia Khas (HDK), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Katni Jn (KTE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Raxaul Jn (RXL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Dighwara (DGA), Satna Jn (STA), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Pipariya (PPI), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Nashik Road (NK), Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT).