15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (21:33)

Train : 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 5h 45m

From : KSJDeparture : 12:00 To : CPA Arrival : 17:45 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 245 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)12:00 10.061NER2Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Sahawar Town (SWRT)12:1912:212m 119.285NER1Pin - 207245, Uttar Pradesh
Ganj Dundwara (GWA)12:3012:333m 132.039NER1Pin - 207242, Uttar Pradesh
Patiali (PTI)12:4312:452m 138.565NER1Pin - 207243, Uttar Pradesh
Daryao Ganj (DRO)12:5813:002m 152.545NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Ballupur (BAPR)13:0813:102m 158.551NER1Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Rudain (RDN)13:1513:161m 162.764NER--Pin - 207244, Uttar Pradesh
Kaimganj (KMJ)13:3013:322m 177.774NER1PIN - 207502, Uttar Pradesh
Shamsabad (SSD)13:4313:452m 191.228NER1207503, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)14:2014:255m 1107.518NER5,2Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)14:4314:452m 1112.844NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
KamalGanj (KLJ)14:5714:592m 1121.692NER1Kanpur road fatehgarh near shiv mandir Kamalganj Pincode 209724, Uttar Pradesh
GursahaiGanj (GHJ)15:1415:162m 1144.757NER1Gursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)15:3915:423m 1166.780NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Bilhaur (BLU)16:0116:032m 1192.058NER1KANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
Barrajpur (BJR)16:2316:252m 1211.344NER1Shivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kalianpur (KAP)16:5817:002m 1235.431NER1KANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
Rawatpur (RPO)17:1017:122m 1240.58NER1KANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)17:45 1244.8-NCR2,3KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15038 timetable?

It is important to check 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) train number is 15038.

What are the 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15038 from the source station?

The 15038 departs from its source station Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) at 12:00.

How much distance does Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) cover?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 245 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15038 to reach the destination?

The 15038 takes 5h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kanpur Anwarganj at 17:45 .

How many stoppages 15038 has between Kasganj Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj?

The 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) take to reach Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station?

The 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 17:45 to the Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at KSJ and CPA?

Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Kasganj Jn (KSJ) and platform number 2 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).

How many major stations 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) passes by 18 major stations which are Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Sahawar Town (SWRT), Ganj Dundwara (GWA), Patiali (PTI), Daryao Ganj (DRO), Ballupur (BAPR), Rudain (RDN), Kaimganj (KMJ), Shamsabad (SSD), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Fatehgarh (FGR), KamalGanj (KLJ), GursahaiGanj (GHJ), Kannauj (KJN), Bilhaur (BLU), Barrajpur (BJR), Kalianpur (KAP), Rawatpur (RPO), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).