15004 Chauri Chaura Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 08 2020 (22:21)

Train : 15004 Chauri Chaura ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 14h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 22:45 To : CPA Arrival : 13:20 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 552 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)03:3503:372m 2195.749NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)04:1604:182m 2227.616NER1Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)02:3102:332m 2158.636NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gauri Bazar (GB)23:2423:262m 134.164NER2District Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)04:5805:002m 2234.533NER1,2Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)05:0405:051m 2236.755NER2, Uttar Pradesh
Salempur Jn (SRU)00:3100:332m 280.252NER1Pincode-274509., Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)05:5005:522m 2277.949NER1District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)22:45 10.056NER3Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Chauri Chaura (CC)23:1123:132m 124.353NER2Gorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:3004:355m 2230.99NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)23:4023:455m 149.141NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)00:1500:205m 269.956NER1PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Lar Road (LRD)00:4400:462m 289.760NER1Pincode-274505., Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)06:0806:102m 2290.932NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Belthara Road (BLTR)00:5901:012m 2102.768NER1Pincode-221715., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)08:2008:222m 2352.59NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:4008:455m 2355.066NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)02:3102:332m 2158.636NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)03:3503:372m 2195.749NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Sirathu (SRO)09:3409:362m 2412.084NCR2Sirathu, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)04:1604:182m 2227.616NER1Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Khaga (KGA)09:5409:562m 2437.367NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)04:3004:355m 2230.99NR1,2Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Bhulanpur (BHLP)05:0405:051m 2236.755NER2, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)13:20 2552.0-NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Sirathu (SRO)09:3409:362m 2412.084NCR2Sirathu, Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)06:5706:592m 2316.229NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)01:2501:272m 2129.937NER2Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)01:4001:5010m 2137.830NER1Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)09:1909:201m 2392.285NCR2Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)10:2710:292m 2471.885NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Banaras (MUV)04:5805:002m 2234.533NER1,2Pin - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
Bindki Road (BKO)10:5110:521m 2503.248NCR3Uttar Pradesh 212665, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:5011:555m 2549.52NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Madhosingh (MBS)05:5005:522m 2277.949NER1District Bhadohi 221301, Uttar Pradesh
Gyanpur Road (GYN)06:0806:102m 2290.932NER1221303, Uttar Pradesh
Handia Khas (HDK)06:5706:592m 2316.229NER1Pincode-221503., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)08:2008:222m 2352.59NER5Pin - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:4008:455m 2355.066NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)09:1909:201m 2392.285NCR2Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Khaga (KGA)09:5409:562m 2437.367NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)10:2710:292m 2471.885NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bindki Road (BKO)10:5110:521m 2503.248NCR3Uttar Pradesh 212665, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:5011:555m 2549.52NCR4KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)13:20 2552.0-NCR2KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15004 Chauri Chaura Express time table?

If you want to check 15004 Chauri Chaura Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chauri Chaura Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15004 timetable?

It is important to check 15004 Chauri Chaura Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chauri Chaura Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chauri Chaura Express?

Chauri Chaura Express train number is 15004.

What are the 15004 Chauri Chaura Express running days?

The 15004 Chauri Chaura Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chauri Chaura Express?

Class of travel available in Chauri Chaura Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15004 from the source station?

The 15004 departs from its source station Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) at 22:45.

How much distance does Chauri Chaura Express cover?

Chauri Chaura Express covers a total distance of 552 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15004 to reach the destination?

The 15004 takes 14h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15004 Chauri Chaura Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15004 Chauri Chaura Express reaches its destination station Kanpur Anwarganj at 13:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15004 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj?

The 15004 Chauri Chaura Express has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15004 Chauri Chaura Express take to reach Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station?

The 15004 Chauri Chaura Express Express reach on day 2 at 13:20 +1 night to the Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chauri Chaura Express usually arrives at GKP and CPA?

Chauri Chaura Express arrives on platform number 4 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and platform number 4 at Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).

How many major stations 15004 Chauri Chaura Express crosses?

The 15004 Chauri Chaura Express passes by 45 major stations which are Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi City (BCY), Dullahapur (DLR), Gauri Bazar (GB), Banaras (MUV), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Salempur Jn (SRU), Madhosingh (MBS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Chauri Chaura (CC), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Lar Road (LRD), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Belthara Road (BLTR), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Dullahapur (DLR), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Sirathu (SRO), Varanasi City (BCY), Khaga (KGA), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Bhulanpur (BHLP), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Sirathu (SRO), Handia Khas (HDK), Indara Jn (IAA), Mau Jn (MAU), Bharwari (BRE), Fatehpur (FTP), Banaras (MUV), Bindki Road (BKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Madhosingh (MBS), Gyanpur Road (GYN), Handia Khas (HDK), Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Bharwari (BRE), Khaga (KGA), Fatehpur (FTP), Bindki Road (BKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA).