14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 06 2020 (19:41)

Train : 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: 3A 2A 1A Type : AC ExpressHalt : 36 halts Duration : 50h 15m

From : BMEDeparture : 01:00 To : YPR Arrival : 03:15 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2246 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Barmer (BME)01:00 10.071NWR1344001, Rajasthan
Utarlai (UTL)01:0901:112m 110.676NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Baytu (BUT)01:3901:412m 146.173NWR1Barmer, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)02:2202:275m 196.141NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)03:1503:4025m 1128.987NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Mokalsar (MKSR)03:5804:013m 1155.086NWR1,2Mokalsar, Rajasthan
Jalor (JOR)04:2404:273m 1188.069NWR1Pincode-343001., Rajasthan
Modran (MON)04:5705:003m 1222.784NWR1Pincode-343028., Rajasthan
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)05:2005:233m 1250.761NWR1Bhinmal, Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)05:5405:573m 1282.437NWR--Rajasthan-343040, Rajasthan
Dhanera (DQN)06:5406:573m 1317.427NWR1Dhanera, Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)08:1508:3520m 1352.972WR1385530, Gujarat
Disa (DISA)08:5008:522m 1370.955WR1Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)09:2209:5230m 1398.565WR3Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Siddhpur (SID)10:1910:212m 1427.968WR1- 384151, Gujarat
Unjha (UJA)10:3310:352m 1441.646WR1Unjha - 384170, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)11:0311:052m 1463.343WR--Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)12:3412:362m 1526.210WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)13:1014:0050m 1532.144WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)15:2815:302m 1596.635WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)16:3016:355m 1632.184WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)17:3217:342m 1712.053WR2Gujarat 393001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:3018:355m 1761.880WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)19:4619:482m 1856.975WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)21:2521:3510m 1977.840WR7Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)22:4222:453m 11023.246CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Lonavala (LNL)00:2300:252m 21097.651CR1Lonavala 410401, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)01:4002:0020m 21161.340CR3Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Solapur (SUR)08:3508:405m 21423.740CR3Solapur 413001, Maharashtra
Vijayapura (BJP)11:2511:305m 21533.454SWR--Vijayapur-586104, Karnataka
Bagalkot Jn (BGK)13:1813:202m 21630.757SWR--Bagalkot - 587101, Karnataka
Badami (BDM)13:4813:502m 21657.134SWR1Bagalkot District, Karnataka
Gadag Jn (GDG)15:4815:502m 21724.725SWR--Gadag-582101, Karnataka
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)18:1018:2010m 21782.353SWR--Tel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Davangere (DVG)21:0321:052m 21926.156SWR--Davanagere, Karnataka
Arsikere Jn (ASK)23:5700:025m 22086.360SWR3Arsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Tumakuru (TK)01:3801:402m 32182.640SWR--Tumakuru - 572102, Karnataka
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)03:15 32246.4-SWR--Bengaluru - 560022, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express time table?

If you want to check the 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 14806 timetable?

It is important to check 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express?

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express train number is 14806.

What are the 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express running days?

The 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express runs on Fri between Barmer (BME) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express?

Class of travel available in Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express is AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 14806 from the source station?

The 14806 departs from its source station Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) at 01:00.

How much distance does Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express cover?

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express covers a total distance of 2246 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 14806 to reach the destination?

The 14806 takes 50h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express reaches its destination station Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 14806 has between Barmer and Yesvantpur Jn?

The 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express take to reach Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station?

The 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Express reach on day 3 at 03:15 +2 nights to the Yesvantpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express usually arrives at BME and YPR?

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express arrives on platform number 1 at Barmer (BME) and platform number -- at Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).

How many major stations 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express crosses?

The 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express passes by 37 major stations which are Barmer (BME), Utarlai (UTL), Baytu (BUT), Balotra (BLT), Samdari Jn (SMR), Mokalsar (MKSR), Jalor (JOR), Modran (MON), Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL), Raniwara (RNV), Dhanera (DQN), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Disa (DISA), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Siddhpur (SID), Unjha (UJA), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ankleshwar Jn (AKV), Surat (ST), Vapi (VAPI), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Lonavala (LNL), Pune Jn (PUNE), Solapur (SUR), Vijayapura (BJP), Bagalkot Jn (BGK), Badami (BDM), Gadag Jn (GDG), SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL), Davangere (DVG), Arsikere Jn (ASK), Tumakuru (TK), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR).