13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (18:22)

Train : 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 35h 3m

From : BGPDeparture : 13:05 To : AII Arrival : 00:08 +2 nights Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1749 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)13:05 10.056ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)14:0214:075m 153.170ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)14:2614:271m 175.129ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)15:1515:205m 198.244ECR3Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)18:1018:2010m 1221.546ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:5623:0610m 1432.967ECR6Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)01:1501:172m 2576.265NCR2,3Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)03:5504:0510m 2746.463WCR1Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Murwara (KMZ)05:4005:5010m 2846.484WCR--Katni - 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Damoh (DMO)07:0807:102m 2955.673WCR--Damoh, Madhya Pradesh
Saugor (SGO)08:1308:152m 21032.745WCR2Sagar - 470001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)11:3011:322m 21178.242WCR1Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)12:3512:4510m 21222.449WCR--473001, Madhya Pradesh
Kota Jn (KOTA)16:3316:4815m 21407.045WCR4Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Chanderiya (CNA)20:2520:5530m 21570.472WR2Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)21:3421:351m 21617.058NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)22:4422:462m 21684.060NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)23:2823:302m 21725.837NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)00:08 31748.9-NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13423 timetable?

It is important to check 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express?

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express train number is 13423.

What are the 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express running days?

The 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Thu between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13423 from the source station?

The 13423 departs from its source station Ajmer Jn (AII) at 13:05.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express cover?

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1749 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13423 to reach the destination?

The 13423 takes 35h 3m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express reaches its destination station Ajmer Jn at 00:08 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 13423 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Ajmer Jn?

The 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express Express reach on day 3 at 00:08 +2 nights to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express usually arrives at BGP and AII?

Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 1 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express crosses?

The 13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly Express passes by 18 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Satna Jn (STA), Katni Murwara (KMZ), Damoh (DMO), Saugor (SGO), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Guna Jn (GUNA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Chanderiya (CNA), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII).