13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:40)

Train : 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 95 halts Duration : 55h 30m

From : ALLPDeparture : 06:00 To : DHN Arrival : 13:30 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2537 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alappuzha (ALLP)Dec 30 1899 6:00AM 1070SR1Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)Dec 30 1899 6:11AMDec 30 1899 6:12AM1m 112.855SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)Dec 30 1899 6:24AMDec 30 1899 6:25AM1m 123.850SR1Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)Dec 30 1899 6:37AMDec 30 1899 6:38AM1m 133.852SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)Dec 30 1899 7:05AMDec 30 1899 7:10AM5m 157.265SR1Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)Dec 30 1899 7:28AMDec 30 1899 7:30AM2m 176.757SR3Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)Dec 30 1899 8:27AMDec 30 1899 8:30AM3m 1131.253SR2Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)Dec 30 1899 8:49AMDec 30 1899 8:50AM1m 1147.922SRWadackanchery, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)Dec 30 1899 10:04AMDec 30 1899 10:05AM1m 1175.375SRPalakkad, Kerala
Palakkad Jn (PGT)Dec 30 1899 10:30AMDec 30 1899 10:35AM5m 1206.641SR4Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)Dec 30 1899 11:57AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM3m 1262.363SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)Dec 30 1899 12:48PMDec 30 1899 12:50PM2m 1312.846SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)Dec 30 1899 1:55PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM5m 1363.169SR1Erode ph.no. 0424-2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)Dec 30 1899 2:52PMDec 30 1899 2:55PM3m 1422.876SR4Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)Dec 30 1899 3:29PMDec 30 1899 3:30PM1m 146672SRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)Dec 30 1899 4:09PMDec 30 1899 4:10PM1m 1512.548SRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)Dec 30 1899 4:39PMDec 30 1899 4:40PM1m 1535.822SR2Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)Dec 30 1899 5:00PMDec 30 1899 5:05PM5m 1543.254SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)Dec 30 1899 5:23PMDec 30 1899 5:25PM2m 1559.594SR2Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)Dec 30 1899 5:53PMDec 30 1899 5:55PM2m 1603.159SR2PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)Dec 30 1899 6:20PMDec 30 1899 6:25PM5m 1627.756SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)Dec 30 1899 6:43PMDec 30 1899 6:45PM2m 1644.553SR2Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)Dec 30 1899 7:35PMDec 30 1899 7:40PM5m 1688.770SR2Arrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)Dec 30 1899 8:03PMDec 30 1899 8:05PM2m 1715.757SR1Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)Dec 30 1899 8:43PMDec 30 1899 8:45PM2m 1751.85SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)Dec 30 1899 9:55PMDec 30 1899 11:05PM70m 1757.379SR9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)Dec 30 1899 12:08AMDec 30 1899 12:10AM2m 2839.971SR1SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)Dec 30 1899 12:33AMDec 30 1899 12:35AM2m 2867.120SR1Nayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)Dec 30 1899 1:58AMDec 30 1899 2:00AM2m 2894.989SCR2SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)Dec 30 1899 2:26AMDec 30 1899 2:28AM2m 2933.3103SCR2SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)Dec 30 1899 2:48AMDec 30 1899 2:50AM2m 2967.755SCR1SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)Dec 30 1899 3:08AMDec 30 1899 3:10AM2m 2984.195SCR3SPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)Dec 30 1899 3:34AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM1m 2102270SCR1Singarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)Dec 30 1899 3:59AMDec 30 1899 4:00AM1m 2105060SCR1Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)Dec 30 1899 4:29AMDec 30 1899 4:30AM1m 21079.194SCR3Chinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)Dec 30 1899 4:43AMDec 30 1899 4:45AM2m 21099.465SCR3Prakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)Dec 30 1899 4:59AMDec 30 1899 5:00AM1m 21114.565SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)Dec 30 1899 5:19AMDec 30 1899 5:20AM1m 21135.169SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)Dec 30 1899 5:39AMDec 30 1899 5:40AM1m 21157.122SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)Dec 30 1899 7:05AMDec 30 1899 7:21AM16m 21188.694SCRVijayawada 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)Dec 30 1899 7:59AMDec 30 1899 8:00AM1m 21248.290SCR2Eluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)Dec 30 1899 8:32AMDec 30 1899 8:33AM1m 21295.929SCR2West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)Dec 30 1899 9:14AMDec 30 1899 9:15AM1m 21315.797SCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)Dec 30 1899 9:24AMDec 30 1899 9:25AM1m 21330.372SCR1West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Godavari (GVN)Dec 30 1899 9:29AMDec 30 1899 9:30AM1m 21335.118SCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)Dec 30 1899 9:40AMDec 30 1899 9:45AM5m 21338.163SCR3East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)Dec 30 1899 10:04AMDec 30 1899 10:05AM1m 2135856SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)Dec 30 1899 10:09AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM1m 21361.784SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)Dec 30 1899 10:29AMDec 30 1899 10:30AM1m 21388.281SCR1East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)Dec 30 1899 10:39AMDec 30 1899 10:40AM1m 21400.462SCR1East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)Dec 30 1899 11:04AMDec 30 1899 11:05AM1m 21425.153SCR3East Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)Dec 30 1899 11:24AMDec 30 1899 11:25AM1m 21441.939SCR2ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)Dec 30 1899 11:59AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM1m 21464.156SCR1Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)Dec 30 1899 12:19PMDec 30 1899 12:20PM1m 21481.828SCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)Dec 30 1899 1:12PMDec 30 1899 1:13PM1m 21505.721SCR3Visakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)Dec 30 1899 1:59PMDec 30 1899 2:00PM1m 21521.623ECoR1Vishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)Dec 30 1899 2:45PMDec 30 1899 3:05PM20m 21538.827ECoR1pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)Dec 30 1899 3:23PMDec 30 1899 3:24PM1m 21546.963ECoR2Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)Dec 30 1899 3:41PMDec 30 1899 3:42PM1m 21564.870ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)Dec 30 1899 4:12PMDec 30 1899 4:17PM5m 21599.964ECoR4Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)Dec 30 1899 5:08PMDec 30 1899 5:11PM3m 21654.255ECoR1Vizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)Dec 30 1899 5:37PMDec 30 1899 5:38PM1m 21678.219ECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)Dec 30 1899 5:43PMDec 30 1899 5:44PM1m 21679.853ECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Rayagada (RGDA)Dec 30 1899 6:35PMDec 30 1899 6:40PM5m 2172534ECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)Dec 30 1899 6:56PMDec 30 1899 6:57PM1m 21734.248ECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
Therubali (THV)Dec 30 1899 7:09PMDec 30 1899 7:10PM1m 21743.860ECoRRayagada, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)Dec 30 1899 7:46PMDec 30 1899 7:47PM1m 21779.664ECoRMuniguda, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)Dec 30 1899 8:11PMDec 30 1899 8:12PM1m 2180562ECoR765021, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)Dec 30 1899 8:36PMDec 30 1899 8:37PM1m 21829.824ECoRKalahandi, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)Dec 30 1899 8:54PMDec 30 1899 8:55PM1m 21836.554ECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)Dec 30 1899 9:13PMDec 30 1899 9:14PM1m 21852.637ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)Dec 30 1899 9:35PMDec 30 1899 9:45PM10m 21865.757ECoR3Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)Dec 30 1899 10:06PMDec 30 1899 10:07PM1m 21885.654ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)Dec 30 1899 10:55PMDec 30 1899 11:05PM10m 2192988ECoRBolangir, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)Dec 30 1899 11:44PMDec 30 1899 11:45PM1m 21986.158ECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)Dec 30 1899 12:05AMDec 30 1899 12:10AM5m 32005.337ECoRPIN - 768028, Odisha
Attabira (ATS)Dec 30 1899 12:39AMDec 30 1899 12:40AM1m 32023.329ECoR1Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)Dec 30 1899 1:30AMDec 30 1899 1:40AM10m 32047.718ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)Dec 30 1899 1:46AMDec 30 1899 1:47AM1m 32049.437ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)Dec 30 1899 2:21AMDec 30 1899 2:22AM1m 32070.225ECoRPIN - 768212, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)Dec 30 1899 3:25AMDec 30 1899 3:35AM10m 32096.471SERPIN - 768201, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)Dec 30 1899 4:06AMDec 30 1899 4:07AM1m 32132.875SERPIN - 768221, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)Dec 30 1899 4:35AMDec 30 1899 4:36AM1m 32167.654SER2Dist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)Dec 30 1899 5:09AMDec 30 1899 5:29AM20m 32197.545SER5PIN - 769001, Odisha
Nuagaon (NXN)Dec 30 1899 6:07AMDec 30 1899 6:08AM1m 32225.955SERPIN - 770035, Odisha
Bano (BANO)Dec 30 1899 6:54AMDec 30 1899 6:55AM1m 32268.474SER835201, Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)Dec 30 1899 7:37AMDec 30 1899 7:38AM1m 32320.360SERkhunti, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)Dec 30 1899 8:20AMDec 30 1899 8:25AM5m 32362.128SER3Ranchi, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)Dec 30 1899 8:40AMDec 30 1899 8:55AM15m 3236949SER1Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)Dec 30 1899 10:08AMDec 30 1899 10:10AM2m 3242940SER1PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Jhalida (JAA)Dec 30 1899 10:29AMDec 30 1899 10:30AM1m 32441.761SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Pundag (PNW)Dec 30 1899 10:53AMDec 30 1899 10:55AM2m 3246550SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)Dec 30 1899 11:15AMDec 30 1899 11:25AM10m 32481.828SER106542-253861, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)Dec 30 1899 11:58AMDec 30 1899 12:00PM2m 32497.133ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)Dec 30 1899 12:37PMDec 30 1899 12:39PM2m 32517.657ECR1Katrasgarh, Jharkhand
Tetulmari (TET)Dec 30 1899 12:50PMDec 30 1899 12:52PM2m 32528.114ECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)Dec 30 1899 1:30PM 32537.2ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Rourkela Jn (ROU)Dec 30 1899 5:09AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM61m 32197.549SERPIN - 769001, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)Dec 30 1899 6:18AMDec 30 1899 6:19AM1m 3220457SERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Jaraikela (JRA)Dec 30 1899 6:42AMDec 30 1899 6:43AM1m 32225.968SERodisha, Odisha
Manoharpur (MOU)Dec 30 1899 6:53AMDec 30 1899 6:54AM1m 32237.366SERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)Dec 30 1899 7:50AMDec 30 1899 7:55AM5m 32298.581SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN)Dec 30 1899 8:10AMDec 30 1899 8:11AM1m 32318.765SERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
Sini Jn (SINI)Dec 30 1899 8:25AMDec 30 1899 8:26AM1m 3233460SERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
Adityapur (ADTP)Dec 30 1899 8:48AMDec 30 1899 8:49AM1m 3235613SER2Jharkhand - 831013 Tel :- 0657 2370040, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)Dec 30 1899 9:10AM 32360.7SER1Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13352 timetable?

It is important to check 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)?

Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) train number is 13352.

What is 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) running days?

The 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alappuzha (ALLP) and Dhanbad Jn (DHN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 13352 from the source station?

The 13352 departs from its source station Mumbai Dhanbad Jn (DHN) at 06:00.

Which is the destination station of 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) reaches to its destination station DHN at 13:30 +2 nights.

How much distance does Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) covers?

Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) covers total distance of 2537 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13352 to reach the destination?

The 13352 takes 55h 30m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13352 has between Alappuzha and Dhanbad Jn?

The 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 105 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) take to reach Dhanbad Jn Railway Station?

The 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:30 +2 nights to the Dhanbad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) usually arrives at ALLP and DHN?

Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Alappuzha (ALLP) and at platform number 1 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN).

How many major stations does 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) crosses?

The 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) passes by 105 major stations i.e. Alappuzha (ALLP), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Cherthala (SRTL), Turavur (TUVR), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Aluva (AWY), Thrissur (TCR), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Ottappalam (OTP), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Bommidi (BQI), Samalpatti (SLY), Tirupattur (TPT), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Vaniyambadi (VN), Gudiyattam (GYM), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruvallur (TRL), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Nayadupeta (NYP), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), Tenali Jn (TEL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Kovvur (KVR), Godavari (GVN), Rajahmundry (RJY), Dwarapudi (DWP), Anaparti (APT), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Pithapuram (PAP), Annavaram (ANV), Tuni (TUNI), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Elamanchili (YLM), Anakapalle (AKP), Duvvada (DVD), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Simhachalam (SCM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Parvatipuram (PVP), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Rayagada (RGDA), Singapur Road (SPRD), Therubali (THV), Muniguda (MNGD), Ambodala (AMB), Norla Road (NRLR), Rupra Road (RPRD), Kesinga (KSNG), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Badmal (BUDM), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Barpali (BRPL), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Attabira (ATS), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Rengali (RGL), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Bamra (BMB), Rajgangpur (GP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Nuagaon (NXN), Bano (BANO), Govindpur Road (GBX), Hatia (HTE), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Muri Jn (MURI), Jhalida (JAA), Pundag (PNW), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Katrasgarh (KTH), Tetulmari (TET), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Bondamunda (BNDM), Jaraikela (JRA), Manoharpur (MOU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN), Sini Jn (SINI), Adityapur (ADTP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA).