13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:53)

Train : 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 93 halts Duration : 57h 45m

From : DHNDeparture : 10:45 To : ALLP Arrival : 20:30 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2533 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:45 10.029ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Katrasgarh (KTH)11:1211:142m 113.334ECR1Dist :- Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)11:5011:522m 133.828ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)12:2512:3510m 149.277SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Pundag (PNW)12:4812:502m 165.964SER2Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)13:1213:131m 189.236SER1Dist - Purulia, West Bengal
Muri Jn (MURI)13:3413:362m 1101.947SER2PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)14:5015:0515m 1164.928SER3Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Hatia (HTE)15:2015:255m 1171.878SER2Ranchi, Jharkhand
Govindpur Road (GBX)15:5715:581m 1213.680SER--khunti, Jharkhand
Bano (BANO)16:3716:381m 1265.439SER--835201, Jharkhand
Nuagaon (NXN)17:4417:451m 1307.951SER1PIN - 770035, Odisha
Bondamunda (BNDM)18:1118:121m 1329.924SER2Dist- Sundargarh., Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)18:2818:5830m 1336.364SER1PIN - 769001, Odisha
Rajgangpur (GP)19:2619:271m 1366.272SER1Pincode-770017, Odisha
Bamra (BMB)19:5619:571m 1401.051SER1PIN - 768221, Odisha
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)20:4020:5010m 1437.568SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rengali (RGL)21:1321:152m 1463.659ECoR--PIN - 768212, Odisha
Sambalpur Road (SBPD)21:3621:382m 1484.49ECoR2Sambalpur 768002, Odisha
Sambalpur Jn (SBP)21:5022:0010m 1486.158ECoR1Dist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Attabira (ATS)22:2522:272m 1510.572ECoR1Dist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
Bargarh Road (BRGA)22:4222:475m 1528.672ECoR--PIN - 768028, Odisha
Barpali (BRPL)23:0323:052m 1547.876ECoR--dist:- baragarh, Odisha
Balangir Jn (BLGR)23:5023:555m 1604.855ECoR--Pin- 767001, Odisha
Badmal (BUDM)00:4200:442m 2648.333ECoR--Pin- 767070, Odisha
Titlagarh Jn (TIG)01:2001:3010m 2668.260ECoR1Dist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
Kesinga (KSNG)01:4301:452m 2681.246ECoR1Dist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
Rupra Road (RPRD)02:0602:082m 2697.450ECoR--Pin- 766101, Odisha
Norla Road (NRLR)02:1602:182m 2704.157ECoR--Pin- 766110, Odisha
Ambodala (AMB)02:4402:462m 2728.848ECoR--PIN - 765021, Odisha
Muniguda (MNGD)03:1803:202m 2754.245ECoR--PIN - 765020, Odisha
Therubali (THV)04:0804:102m 2790.058ECoR--Pin- 765018, Odisha
Singapur Road (SPRD)04:2004:222m 2799.631ECoR1Pin- 765017, Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)04:4004:455m 2808.868ECoR1ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)05:2505:272m 2854.116ECoR--PIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram (PVP)05:3305:352m 2855.757ECoR--Pin- 535501, Andhra Pradesh
Bobbili Jn (VBL)06:0006:033m 2879.642ECoR2Pin- 535558, Andhra Pradesh
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)07:2007:255m 2933.970ECoR2Jn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
Kottavalasa Jn (KTV)07:5507:572m 2969.051ECoR2Pincode-535183, Andhra Pradesh
Simhachalam (SCM)08:1808:202m 2987.010ECoR1Pincode-530027, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)09:1009:3020m 2995.129ECoR8pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Duvvada (DVD)10:0510:072m 21012.3136ECoR1Pincode-530046, Andhra Pradesh
Anakapalle (AKP)10:1410:151m 21028.189SCR2, Andhra Pradesh
Elamanchili (YLM)10:3110:321m 21052.071SCR--Pincode 531055, Andhra Pradesh
Narsipatnam Road (NRP)10:4710:481m 21069.883SCR--Pincode-531083, Andhra Pradesh
Tuni (TUNI)11:0411:051m 21092.072SCR1Pincode-533401. Telephone Number- 08854 252172, Andhra Pradesh
Annavaram (ANV)11:1911:201m 21108.765SCR1Pincode-533408. Telephone Number-08868 238130, Andhra Pradesh
Pithapuram (PAP)11:4311:441m 21133.573SCR2Pincode-533450, Andhra Pradesh
Samalkot Jn (SLO)11:5411:551m 21145.684SCR3Pincode-533440. Telephone Number-0884 2328824, Andhra Pradesh
Anaparti (APT)12:1412:151m 21172.114SCR--Pin- 533342, Andhra Pradesh
Dwarapudi (DWP)12:3112:321m 21175.831SCR--Pincode-533341, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)13:1113:165m 21195.733SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Kovvur (KVR)13:2913:301m 21202.963SCR2Pin- 534350, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)13:4413:451m 21217.570SCR2Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh
Tadepalligudem (TDD)14:0214:031m 21237.387SCR3Pincode-534101. Telephone Number-08818 226162, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)14:3614:371m 21285.029SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)16:4016:5515m 21344.779SCR6,7Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tenali Jn (TEL)17:1917:201m 21376.269SCR3Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)17:3917:401m 21398.188SCR--Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)17:5417:551m 21418.790SCR--Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)18:0518:061m 21433.844SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Chinnaganjam (CJM)18:3418:351m 21454.192SCR--Pin- 523135, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)18:5418:551m 21483.258SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)19:2419:251m 21511.295SCR2Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)19:4919:501m 21549.170SCR2Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)20:0420:051m 21565.630SCR2Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)21:1421:151m 21599.928SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)22:3822:402m 21638.370SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)23:0423:051m 21666.168SR2Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Sullurupeta (SPE)23:2923:301m 21693.340SR2Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)01:3502:0025m 31775.965SR5Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tiruvallur (TRL)02:3802:402m 31817.058SR--Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)03:0803:102m 31844.070SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Mukundarayapuram (MCN)03:4803:502m 31888.250SR1Sipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)04:1004:155m 31905.082SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Gudiyattam (GYM)04:3304:352m 31929.579SR3PIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)05:0805:102m 31973.217SR--Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)06:0806:102m 31989.437SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Tirupattur (TPT)06:2206:231m 31996.978SR1Tirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
Samalpatti (SLY)06:4106:421m 32020.275SR--Samalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)07:1907:201m 32066.752SR--Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:1008:155m 32109.955SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)09:2009:255m 32169.664SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)10:1210:153m 32219.937SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)11:3711:403m 32270.433SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)13:2013:255m 32326.182SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Ottappalam (OTP)13:4813:502m 32357.421SR--Palakkad, Kerala
Wadakkanchery (WKI)15:0915:101m 32384.724SR--Wadackanchery, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)15:5215:553m 32401.568SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Aluva (AWY)16:4316:452m 32456.026SR1Ph: 0484-2624141, Kerala
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)17:3017:355m 32475.558SR4Tel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Turavur (TUVR)17:5918:001m 32498.967SR1Kerala 688532, Kerala
Cherthala (SRTL)18:0918:101m 32508.935SR2Ph: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
Mararikkulam (MAKM)18:2918:301m 32519.96SR1Mararikulam, Kerala
Alappuzha (ALLP)20:30 32532.7-SR3Ph:0477-2253965, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13351 timetable?

It is important to check 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)?

Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) train number is 13351.

What is 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) running days?

The 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and Alappuzha (ALLP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 13351 from the source station?

The 13351 departs from its source station Mumbai Alappuzha (ALLP) at 10:45.

Which is the destination station of 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) reaches to its destination station ALLP at 20:30 +2 nights.

How much distance does Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) covers?

Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) covers total distance of 2533 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13351 to reach the destination?

The 13351 takes 57h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 13351 has between Dhanbad Jn and Alappuzha?

The 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) has 94 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) take to reach Alappuzha Railway Station?

The 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:30 +2 nights to the Alappuzha Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) usually arrives at DHN and ALLP?

Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Dhanbad Jn (DHN) and at platform number 5 at Alappuzha (ALLP).

How many major stations does 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) crosses?

The 13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) passes by 94 major stations i.e. Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Katrasgarh (KTH), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Pundag (PNW), Jhalida (JAA), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC), Hatia (HTE), Govindpur Road (GBX), Bano (BANO), Nuagaon (NXN), Bondamunda (BNDM), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Rajgangpur (GP), Bamra (BMB), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rengali (RGL), Sambalpur Road (SBPD), Sambalpur Jn (SBP), Attabira (ATS), Bargarh Road (BRGA), Barpali (BRPL), Balangir Jn (BLGR), Badmal (BUDM), Titlagarh Jn (TIG), Kesinga (KSNG), Rupra Road (RPRD), Norla Road (NRLR), Ambodala (AMB), Muniguda (MNGD), Therubali (THV), Singapur Road (SPRD), Rayagada (RGDA), Parvatipuram Town (PVPT), Parvatipuram (PVP), Bobbili Jn (VBL), Vizianagaram Jn (VZM), Kottavalasa Jn (KTV), Simhachalam (SCM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Elamanchili (YLM), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Tuni (TUNI), Annavaram (ANV), Pithapuram (PAP), Samalkot Jn (SLO), Anaparti (APT), Dwarapudi (DWP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Kovvur (KVR), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Tenali Jn (TEL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Bapatla (BPP), Chirala (CLX), Chinnaganjam (CJM), Ongole (OGL), Singarayakonda (SKM), Kavali (KVZ), Bitragunta (BTTR), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nayadupeta (NYP), Sullurupeta (SPE), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Tiruvallur (TRL), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Mukundarayapuram (MCN), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Gudiyattam (GYM), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Tirupattur (TPT), Samalpatti (SLY), Bommidi (BQI), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Ottappalam (OTP), Wadakkanchery (WKI), Thrissur (TCR), Aluva (AWY), Ernakulam Jn (ERS), Turavur (TUVR), Cherthala (SRTL), Mararikkulam (MAKM), Alappuzha (ALLP).