13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 07 2020 (16:40)

Train : 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 46 halts Duration : 33h 0m

From : LTTDeparture : 14:55 To : PNBE Arrival : 23:55 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1690 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)14:55 10.049CR5Kurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)15:3715:403m 134.655CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)18:0518:105m 1166.768CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Niphad (NR)18:3818:402m 1198.389CR1Pin- 422303, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)19:0819:102m 1239.776CR2Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)20:0320:052m 1307.171CR2Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:2321:252m 1399.736CR3Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)22:0522:105m 1423.962CR5Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Raver (RV)22:4322:452m 1458.068CR--Pin Code; 425508, Maharashtra
Burhanpur (BAU)23:0323:052m 1478.451CR2Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)00:2700:303m 2547.462CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Chhanera (CAER)01:1401:162m 2592.877WCR1Chhanera, Madhya Pradesh
Khirkiya (KKN)01:4001:422m 2623.471WCR2Pincode-461441., Madhya Pradesh
Harda (HD)02:0902:101m 2655.234WCR2Harda, Madhya Pradesh
Timarni (TBN)02:3502:372m 2669.380WCR3Harda district, Madhya Pradesh
Banapura (BPF)02:5803:002m 2697.345WCR2hoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)03:4503:5510m 2730.856WCR6District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sohagpur (SGP)04:4804:502m 2780.483WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pipariya (PPI)05:0305:052m 2798.380WCR1Pin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
Bankhedi (BKH)05:1905:201m 2817.077WCR2Dis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Salichauka Road (SCKR)05:3305:352m 2833.5104WCR2Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Gadarwara (GAR)05:4305:452m 2847.574WCR1Dis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Kareli (KY)06:0806:102m 2876.073WCR1Distt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Narsinghpur (NU)06:2306:252m 2891.881WCR1Narsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shridham (SRID)06:4806:502m 2923.090WCR2Dist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
Madan Mahal (MML)07:2307:252m 2972.520WCR2482002, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur Jn (JBP)07:3507:4510m 2976.054WCR5Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Sihora Road (SHR)08:2808:302m 21014.470WCR1Jabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
Katni Jn (KTE)09:1509:205m 21066.856WCR2Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Maihar (MYR)10:2810:302m 21129.735WCR1Pin Code:- 485771, Madhya Pradesh
Satna Jn (STA)11:3011:355m 21165.247WCR2Satna, Madhya Pradesh
Manikpur Jn (MKP)13:1513:205m 21242.868NCR2Pincode-210208., Uttar Pradesh
Dabhaura (DBR)13:4013:411m 21265.381NCR2Pincode-486556., Madhya Pradesh
Shankargarh (SRJ)14:0514:061m 21297.846NCR2Pincode-212108., Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)14:5515:005m 21335.480NCR1Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
Manda Road (MNF)15:3415:351m 21380.766NCR3NH 76, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)16:0016:022m 21408.234NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)16:1516:205m 21415.534NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Chunar Jn (CAR)17:1517:172m 21446.716NCR3Pincode :- 231304, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)19:1519:2510m 21478.776ECR2Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Zamania (ZNA)20:0020:022m 21522.967ECR1Pin - 232331, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)20:1420:162m 21536.444ECR1,2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)21:0521:072m 21572.651ECR1802101, Bihar
Bihiya (BEA)22:0222:042m 21619.776ECR1Pin - 802152, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)22:2122:232m 21641.188ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Bihta (BTA)22:3822:402m 21663.135ECR1Pin - 801103, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)23:1023:122m 21680.414ECR1,2Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)23:55 21690.1-ECR2,3,5Patna 800001, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13202 timetable?

It is important to check 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) train number is 13202.

What are the 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) running days?

The 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and Patna Jn (PNBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13202 from the source station?

The 13202 departs from its source station Patna Jn (PNBE) at 14:55.

How much distance does Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1690 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13202 to reach the destination?

The 13202 takes 33h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) reaches its destination station Patna Jn at 23:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13202 has between Lokmanya Tilak Trm and Patna Jn?

The 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) has 47 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) take to reach Patna Jn Railway Station?

The 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 23:55 +1 night to the Patna Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) usually arrives at LTT and PNBE?

Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) and platform number 2,3,5 at Patna Jn (PNBE).

How many major stations 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) crosses?

The 13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) passes by 47 major stations which are Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Nashik Road (NK), Niphad (NR), Manmad Jn (MMR), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Raver (RV), Burhanpur (BAU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Chhanera (CAER), Khirkiya (KKN), Harda (HD), Timarni (TBN), Banapura (BPF), Itarsi Jn (ET), Sohagpur (SGP), Pipariya (PPI), Bankhedi (BKH), Salichauka Road (SCKR), Gadarwara (GAR), Kareli (KY), Narsinghpur (NU), Shridham (SRID), Madan Mahal (MML), Jabalpur Jn (JBP), Sihora Road (SHR), Katni Jn (KTE), Maihar (MYR), Satna Jn (STA), Manikpur Jn (MKP), Dabhaura (DBR), Shankargarh (SRJ), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI), Manda Road (MNF), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Chunar Jn (CAR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Zamania (ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Bihiya (BEA), Ara Jn (ARA), Bihta (BTA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE).