13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 14 2019 (17:14)

Train : 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 20 halts Duration : 28h 40m

From : KOAADeparture : 12:10 To : AGC Arrival : 16:50 +1 night Zone : ER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1465 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kolkata (KOAA)12:10 10.038ER4Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)14:5014:522m 1204.747ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)16:0716:125m 1263.071ECR3Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Gaya Jn (GAYA)19:0019:055m 1462.596ECR10631-2220283, Bihar
Dehri On Sone (DOS)19:5820:002m 1547.577ECR2Phone - (06184-253154), Bihar
Sasaram Jn (SSM)20:1420:162m 1565.344ECR206184-222051, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)22:3522:5520m 1667.520ECR8Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)23:4823:5810m 1685.672NR9Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)01:4501:505m 2813.649NR2Pratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Amethi (AME)02:3302:352m 2848.762NR1Amethi., Uttar Pradesh
GauriGanj (GNG)02:4802:491m 2862.182NR1Distt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)03:2303:252m 2908.835NR2Rae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:4005:5010m 2986.736NR7Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)07:5007:555m 21058.615NCR9KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)08:0508:072m 21061.166NCR1KANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
Kannauj (KJN)09:1809:202m 21139.254NER1Uttar Pradesh 209727, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehgarh (FGR)10:2010:222m 21193.112NER1Bholepur Hanuman temple Fatehgarh Pincode 209601, Uttar Pradesh
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)10:4810:535m 21198.455NER5Farrukhabad Pincode 209625, Uttar Pradesh
Kasganj Jn (KSJ)12:5013:0010m 21305.969NER2,3Uttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras City (HTC)13:5514:005m 21369.139NER1Hathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)15:0515:105m 21410.932NCR7Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)16:50 21464.7-NCR4,5Agra, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 13167 timetable?

It is important to check 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) train number is 13167.

What are the 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thu between Kolkata (KOAA) and Agra Cantt (AGC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 13167 from the source station?

The 13167 departs from its source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 12:10.

How much distance does Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1465 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 13167 to reach the destination?

The 13167 takes 28h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Agra Cantt at 16:50 +1 night.

How many stoppages 13167 has between Kolkata and Agra Cantt?

The 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Agra Cantt Railway Station?

The 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 16:50 +1 night to the Agra Cantt Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at KOAA and AGC?

Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Kolkata (KOAA) and platform number 4 at Agra Cantt (AGC).

How many major stations 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly Express (PT) passes by 21 major stations which are Kolkata (KOAA), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Gaya Jn (GAYA), Dehri On Sone (DOS), Sasaram Jn (SSM), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Pratapgarh Jn (PBH), Amethi (AME), GauriGanj (GNG), Rae Bareli Jn (RBL), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA), Kannauj (KJN), Fatehgarh (FGR), Farrukhabad Jn (FBD), Kasganj Jn (KSJ), Hathras City (HTC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Agra Cantt (AGC).