12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 10 2020 (21:44)

Train : 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - T - S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 17h 10m

From : UDZDeparture : 21:10 To : BDTS Arrival : 14:20 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Udaipur City (UDZ)21:10 10.050NWR3Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)21:10 10.050NWR3Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)21:1521:172m 14.270NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)21:1521:172m 14.270NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)21:5021:522m 142.580NWR2Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)21:5021:522m 142.580NWR2Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)22:0222:031m 155.840NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)22:0222:031m 155.840NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:3000:1040m 1113.970WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:3000:1040m 1113.970WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)00:3500:361m 2143.052WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimbahera (NBH)00:3500:361m 2143.052WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)01:0701:092m 2169.759WR3MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)01:0701:092m 2169.759WR3MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)01:5902:012m 2218.873WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)01:5902:012m 2218.873WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)02:4302:441m 2270.030WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)02:4302:441m 2270.030WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:5004:1020m 2302.973WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)03:5004:1020m 2302.973WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Dahod (DHD)05:4305:452m 2416.860WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)05:4305:452m 2416.860WR2Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)06:5807:002m 2489.974WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)06:5807:002m 2489.974WR1Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)08:0008:1010m 2563.773WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)08:0008:1010m 2563.773WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:0809:102m 2634.258WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)09:0809:102m 2634.258WR4Bharuch, Gujarat
Surat (ST)10:1110:165m 2693.475WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)10:1110:165m 2693.475WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)11:1111:132m 2762.368WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)11:1111:132m 2762.368WR3Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)11:3611:382m 2788.487WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)11:3611:382m 2788.487WR2Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Palghar (PLG)12:3412:362m 2869.968WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)12:3412:362m 2869.968WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:2613:293m 2926.922WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)13:2613:293m 2926.922WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:20 2945.3-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra Trm (BDTS)14:20 2945.3-WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12996 timetable?

It is important to check 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) train number is 12996.

What are the 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) runs on Tue, Thu and Sat between Udaipur City (UDZ) and Bandra Trm (BDTS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12996 from the source station?

The 12996 departs from its source station Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 21:10.

How much distance does Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) cover?

Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12996 to reach the destination?

The 12996 takes 17h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Bandra Trm at 14:20 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12996 has between Udaipur City and Bandra Trm?

The 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) take to reach Bandra Trm Railway Station?

The 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:20 +1 night to the Bandra Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) usually arrives at UDZ and BDTS?

Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Udaipur City (UDZ) and platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS).

How many major stations 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12996 Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) passes by 39 major stations which are Udaipur City (UDZ), Udaipur City (UDZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Fatehnagar (FAN), Fatehnagar (FAN), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimbahera (NBH), Nimach (NMH), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Mandsor (MDS), Jaora (JAO), Jaora (JAO), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Dahod (DHD), Dahod (DHD), Godhra Jn (GDA), Godhra Jn (GDA), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bharuch Jn (BH), Bharuch Jn (BH), Surat (ST), Surat (ST), Valsad (BL), Valsad (BL), Vapi (VAPI), Vapi (VAPI), Palghar (PLG), Palghar (PLG), Borivali (BVI), Borivali (BVI), Bandra Trm (BDTS), Bandra Trm (BDTS).