12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 05 2020 (02:41)

Train : 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 16h 40m

From : BDTSDeparture : 16:15 To : UDZ Arrival : 08:55 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 945 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra Trm (BDTS)Dec 30 1899 4:15PM 1036WR5Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)Dec 30 1899 4:46PMDec 30 1899 4:49PM3m 118.461WR8Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)Dec 30 1899 5:45PMDec 30 1899 5:47PM2m 175.461WRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)Dec 30 1899 7:07PMDec 30 1899 7:09PM2m 1156.956WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Valsad (BL)Dec 30 1899 7:37PMDec 30 1899 7:39PM2m 1183.177WR2Valsad - 396001, Gujarat
Surat (ST)Dec 30 1899 8:33PMDec 30 1899 8:38PM5m 1251.981WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)Dec 30 1899 9:22PMDec 30 1899 9:24PM2m 1311.164WR3Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)Dec 30 1899 10:30PMDec 30 1899 10:40PM10m 1381.667WR4Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)Dec 30 1899 11:46PMDec 30 1899 11:48PM2m 1455.474WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)Dec 30 1899 12:47AMDec 30 1899 12:49AM2m 2528.671WR3Dahod - 389151, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)Dec 30 1899 2:25AMDec 30 1899 2:45AM20m 2642.558WR7Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaora (JAO)Dec 30 1899 3:19AMDec 30 1899 3:20AM1m 2675.464WR1Jaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)Dec 30 1899 4:08AMDec 30 1899 4:10AM2m 2726.668WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)Dec 30 1899 4:53AMDec 30 1899 4:55AM2m 2775.749WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimbahera (NBH)Dec 30 1899 5:28AMDec 30 1899 5:29AM1m 2802.348WR1Nimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)Dec 30 1899 6:05AMDec 30 1899 6:35AM30m 2831.457WR1Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)Dec 30 1899 7:36AMDec 30 1899 7:38AM2m 2889.657NWR1Fatehnagar, Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)Dec 30 1899 7:52AMDec 30 1899 7:54AM2m 2902.855NWR1313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)Dec 30 1899 8:36AMDec 30 1899 8:38AM2m 2941.215NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)Dec 30 1899 8:55AM 2945.3NWR1Udaipur, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)Dec 30 1899 6:05AMDec 30 1899 6:20AM15m 2831.459WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)Dec 30 1899 7:15AMDec 30 1899 7:20AM5m 2885.787NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)Dec 30 1899 8:06AMDec 30 1899 8:08AM2m 2952.764NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)Dec 30 1899 8:47AMDec 30 1899 8:49AM2m 2994.423NWRajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)Dec 30 1899 9:50AM 21017.6NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12995 timetable?

It is important to check 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) train number is 12995.

What are the 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Bandra Trm (BDTS) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12995 from the source station?

The 12995 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 16:15.

How much distance does Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) cover?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 945 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12995 to reach the destination?

The 12995 takes 16h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 08:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12995 has between Bandra Trm and Udaipur City?

The 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:55 +1 night to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) usually arrives at BDTS and UDZ?

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Trm (BDTS) and platform number 5 at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12995 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Bandra Trm (BDTS), Borivali (BVI), Palghar (PLG), Vapi (VAPI), Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Godhra Jn (GDA), Dahod (DHD), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Jaora (JAO), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimbahera (NBH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bijainagar (BJNR), Nasirabad (NSD), Ajmer Jn (AII).