12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (01:15)

Train : 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC 3A Type : SuperFastHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : JPDeparture : 14:00 To : UDZ Arrival : 21:30 Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 435 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:00 10.082NWR6Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)14:4014:422m 154.689NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Kishangarh (KSG)15:1915:212m 1109.435NWR2Ajmer, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)16:0516:105m 1134.763NWR4Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Nasirabad (NSD)16:3216:342m 1157.886NWR1ajmer, Rajasthan
Bijainagar (BJNR)17:0317:052m 1199.630NWR1305624, Rajasthan
Gulabpura (GBP)17:1117:121m 1202.683NWR1Gulabpura Dist. Bhilwara 311021, Rajasthan
Mandal (MDL)17:5017:511m 1255.456NWR1Mandal Bhilwara 311403, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)18:0318:052m 1266.654NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)19:0519:2520m 1320.984WR2Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Kapasan (KIN)19:5019:511m 1356.077NWR1Dist. Chittorgarh - 312202, Rajasthan
Fatehnagar (FAN)20:0920:101m 1379.061NWR1Pincode-313205., Rajasthan
Mavli Jn (MVJ)20:2320:252m 1392.346NWR1Dist. Udaipur - 313203, Rajasthan
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)21:1521:172m 1430.619NWR1,2Udaipur, Rajasthan
Udaipur City (UDZ)21:30 1434.8-NWR2Udaipur, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express time table?

If you want to check the 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12992 timetable?

It is important to check 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express?

Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express train number is 12992.

What are the 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express running days?

The 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Udaipur City (UDZ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express is General, 2nd Sitting, AC Chair and AC 3-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12992 from the source station?

The 12992 departs from its source station Udaipur City (UDZ) at 14:00.

How much distance does Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express cover?

Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express covers a total distance of 435 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12992 to reach the destination?

The 12992 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express reaches its destination station Udaipur City at 21:30 .

How many stoppages 12992 has between Jaipur Jn and Udaipur City?

The 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express take to reach Udaipur City Railway Station?

The 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:30 to the Udaipur City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express usually arrives at JP and UDZ?

Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express arrives on platform number 6 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 2 at Udaipur City (UDZ).

How many major stations 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express crosses?

The 12992 Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express passes by 14 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Kishangarh (KSG), Ajmer Jn (AII), Nasirabad (NSD), Bijainagar (BJNR), Gulabpura (GBP), Mandal (MDL), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Kapasan (KIN), Fatehnagar (FAN), Mavli Jn (MVJ), Ranapratapnagar (RPZ), Udaipur City (UDZ).