12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 15 2020 (21:52)

Train : 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 46h 25m

From : JPDeparture : 19:35 To : CBE Arrival : 18:00 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2678 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:35 10.064NWR3Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)19:4219:453m 17.471NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)21:3021:4010m 1131.892WCR2Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)22:5023:0010m 1239.776WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)23:5723:581m 1311.973WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:2100:221m 2340.191WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:4400:451m 2373.371WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)01:2901:301m 2425.044WCR1457114, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)02:2502:5025m 2465.155WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)03:5004:0010m 2520.674WR--Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)04:4904:512m 2580.778WR1Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)05:2405:262m 2623.876WR--district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)05:5906:012m 2665.544WR2MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)06:4006:422m 2693.827WCR2Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)07:0507:1510m 2704.131WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)07:2707:292m 2710.356WCR4Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)09:0009:1010m 2795.959WCR2,3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)10:5811:013m 2903.074CR1Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)12:1112:121m 2989.887CR1Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Katol (KATL)12:4212:442m 21033.352CR1PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)13:5514:005m 21094.374CR2PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:0215:042m 21170.576CR--Wardha, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)15:3015:322m 21203.768CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)16:4716:503m 21289.115CR1Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)17:4517:505m 21302.886CR--Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)18:3918:401m 21372.673SCR2Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)19:2819:291m 21431.061SCR2504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Warangal (WL)21:2321:285m 21546.044SCR1Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)02:1002:155m 31752.688SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)05:0905:101m 32007.831SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)06:2406:251m 32046.245SCR1Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)09:3010:1040m 32183.970SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)11:0811:102m 32251.976SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)11:5812:002m 32312.965SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:1813:202m 32397.485SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)14:4514:505m 32517.965SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)15:4515:505m 32577.670SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)16:3316:352m 32627.836SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)18:00 32678.3-SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12970 timetable?

It is important to check 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) train number is 12970.

What are the 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) runs on Tue between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12970 from the source station?

The 12970 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 19:35.

How much distance does Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2678 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12970 to reach the destination?

The 12970 takes 46h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 18:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12970 has between Jaipur Jn and Coimbatore Jn?

The 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 18:00 +2 nights to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and CBE?

Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 3 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Shamgarh (SGZ), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Berchha (BCH), Shujalpur (SJP), Sehore (SEH), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), HabibGanj (HBJ), Itarsi Jn (ET), Betul (BZU), Pandhurna (PAR), Katol (KATL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Hinganghat (HGT), Chandrapur (CD), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Manchiryal (MCI), Warangal (WL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Nellore (NLR), Gudur Jn (GDR), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).