12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (21:54)

Train : 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 37 halts Duration : 44h 55m

From : CBEDeparture : 09:20 To : JP Arrival : 06:15 +2 nights Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2678 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)09:20 10.080SR3Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)09:5810:002m 150.567SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)10:4510:505m 1100.869SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)11:4211:453m 1160.564SR--Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)13:3813:402m 1280.972SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)14:5014:555m 1365.476SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)15:4315:452m 1426.448SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)17:1017:4030m 1494.570SR6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Gudur Jn (GDR)19:3819:402m 1632.179SCR2Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)20:0920:101m 1670.565SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)00:0500:1510m 2925.772SCR10Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Warangal (WL)03:0803:102m 21132.348SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Manchiryal (MCI)05:3405:351m 21247.471SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)06:2406:251m 21305.752SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)07:4507:505m 21375.643CR4Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Chandrapur (CD)08:0908:101m 21389.370CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Hinganghat (HGT)09:2309:241m 21474.757CR--PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)09:5910:001m 21507.865CR3Wardha, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)11:1011:155m 21584.078CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Katol (KATL)12:0212:031m 21645.077CR2PIN - 441302, Maharashtra
Pandhurna (PAR)12:3712:381m 21688.561CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Betul (BZU)14:0414:051m 21775.458CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)15:5516:005m 21882.462WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
HabibGanj (HBJ)17:2317:252m 21968.015WCR3Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)17:5018:0010m 21974.319WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)18:3218:331m 21984.571WCR1Bhopal - 462030, Madhya Pradesh
Sehore (SEH)18:5718:592m 22012.869WR1MP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
Shujalpur (SJP)19:3519:372m 22054.572WR1district Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Berchha (BCH)20:1320:152m 22097.652WR2Berchha, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)21:2521:3510m 22157.748WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)22:4523:1025m 22213.293WR2Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)23:3623:382m 22253.389WCR2457114, Madhya Pradesh
Shamgarh (SGZ)00:1300:152m 32305.091WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)00:3700:392m 32338.289WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)00:5801:002m 32366.487WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)01:5002:0010m 32438.665WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)03:4003:5515m 32546.570WCR4Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)05:4205:431m 32670.914NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:15 32678.3-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12969 timetable?

It is important to check 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12969.

What are the 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Fri between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12969 from the source station?

The 12969 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 09:20.

How much distance does Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) cover?

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2678 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12969 to reach the destination?

The 12969 takes 44h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12969 has between Coimbatore Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:15 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CBE and JP?

Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 3 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Warangal (WL), Manchiryal (MCI), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Chandrapur (CD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Katol (KATL), Pandhurna (PAR), Betul (BZU), Itarsi Jn (ET), HabibGanj (HBJ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN), Sehore (SEH), Shujalpur (SJP), Berchha (BCH), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Nagda Jn (NAD), Vikramgarh Alot (VMA), Shamgarh (SGZ), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).