12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (06:04)

Train : 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)Dep Days: - M - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 17h 30m

From : BHUJDeparture : 18:30 To : DDR Arrival : 12:00 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 979 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhuj (BHUJ)18:30 10.064WR1Bhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Gandhidham Jn (GIMB)19:2519:5025m 158.279WR2Pin:370201, Gujarat
Bhachau (BCOB)20:1820:202m 195.345WR2Bhachau - 370140, Gujarat
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)20:4120:432m 1111.278WR2Kutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
Adesar (AAR)21:2821:302m 1170.072WR1370155, Gujarat
Santalpur (SNLR)21:5721:592m 1202.589WR1Santalpur, Gujarat
Radhanpur (RDHP)22:2822:302m 1245.576WR1Patan district .385340 ., Gujarat
Diyodar (DEOR)23:0323:052m 1287.275WR1Pin Code - 385330 ., Gujarat
Bhildi Jn (BLDI)23:2623:282m 1313.564WR1385530, Gujarat
Disa (DISA)23:4523:472m 1331.528WR1Banaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
Palanpur Jn (PNU)00:4501:1025m 2359.064WR3Palanpur - 385001, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)02:1102:132m 2423.938WR1Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)04:0004:2020m 2492.451WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)05:1405:162m 2538.163WR1Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)05:3405:362m 2556.952WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)06:1706:225m 2592.469WR1Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)08:1508:205m 2722.182WR2Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)10:5911:023m 2938.159WR5Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)11:2011:233m 2955.638WR5Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)12:00 2979.2-WR6Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) time table?

If you want to check 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12960 timetable?

It is important to check 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) train number is 12960.

What are the 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) running days?

The 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) runs on Mon and Thu between Bhuj (BHUJ) and Dadar Western (DDR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur)?

Class of travel available in Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12960 from the source station?

The 12960 departs from its source station Dadar Western (DDR) at 18:30.

How much distance does Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) cover?

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) covers a total distance of 979 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12960 to reach the destination?

The 12960 takes 17h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) reaches its destination station Dadar Western at 12:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12960 has between Bhuj and Dadar Western?

The 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) take to reach Dadar Western Railway Station?

The 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) Express reach on day 2 at 12:00 +1 night to the Dadar Western Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) usually arrives at BHUJ and DDR?

Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhuj (BHUJ) and platform number 1 at Dadar Western (DDR).

How many major stations 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) crosses?

The 12960 Bhuj - Dadar Western SF Express (via Palanpur) passes by 19 major stations which are Bhuj (BHUJ), Gandhidham Jn (GIMB), Bhachau (BCOB), Samakhiali Jn (SIOB), Adesar (AAR), Santalpur (SNLR), Radhanpur (RDHP), Diyodar (DEOR), Bhildi Jn (BLDI), Disa (DISA), Palanpur Jn (PNU), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Nadiad Jn (ND), Anand Jn (ANND), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Borivali (BVI), Dadar Western (DDR).