12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (19:16)

Train : 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 22h 50m

From : JPDeparture : 09:15 To : PUNE Arrival : 08:05 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1296 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)09:15 10.064NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)09:2209:253m 17.490NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)10:0410:062m 166.047NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)11:3011:4010m 1131.886WCR--Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)12:5513:0510m 1239.775WCR2Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)14:0314:052m 1311.977WCR1Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)14:2714:281m 1340.178WCR1Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Suwasra (SVA)15:0415:051m 1387.043WCR1Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)17:5018:0010m 1506.265WR4Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Vadodara Jn (BRC)22:0022:1010m 1767.066WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat (ST)00:0800:2012m 2896.759WR3Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vasai Road (BSR)04:0004:1010m 21112.743WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)05:1205:153m 21158.149CR6Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Pune Jn (PUNE)08:05 21296.2-CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12940 timetable?

It is important to check 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) train number is 12940.

What are the 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) runs on Tue and Sat between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Pune Jn (PUNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12940 from the source station?

The 12940 departs from its source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 09:15.

How much distance does Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1296 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12940 to reach the destination?

The 12940 takes 22h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Pune Jn at 08:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12940 has between Jaipur Jn and Pune Jn?

The 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) take to reach Pune Jn Railway Station?

The 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:05 +1 night to the Pune Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and PUNE?

Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 2 at Pune Jn (PUNE).

How many major stations 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Durgapura (DPA), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Kota Jn (KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Suwasra (SVA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Surat (ST), Vasai Road (BSR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Pune Jn (PUNE).