12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 16 2020 (19:16)

Train : 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 12 halts Duration : 22h 10m

From : PUNEDeparture : 15:30 To : JP Arrival : 13:40 +1 night Zone : NWR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1296 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Pune Jn (PUNE)15:30 10.049CR1Pune 411001, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)18:2018:233m 1138.036CR7Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Vasai Road (BSR)19:5019:555m 1183.572WR6Vasai 401202, Maharashtra
Surat (ST)22:5523:005m 1399.471WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)00:5001:0010m 2529.165WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)05:0005:055m 2790.053WR5Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Suwasra (SVA)07:1907:201m 2909.191WCR2Dist - Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Bhawani Mandi (BWM)07:5107:521m 2956.180WCR2Dist - Jhalawar, Rajasthan
Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA)08:1308:152m 2984.279WCR2Distt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota Jn (KOTA)09:1009:2010m 21056.554WCR1Kota-324001, Rajasthan
Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)11:2011:3010m 21164.473WCR3Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)12:2412:262m 21230.290NWR1304021, Rajasthan
Durgapura (DPA)13:0513:072m 21288.714NWR1302020, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)13:40 21296.2-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12939 timetable?

It is important to check 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12939.

What are the 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Sun and Wed between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12939 from the source station?

The 12939 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 15:30.

How much distance does Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) cover?

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1296 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12939 to reach the destination?

The 12939 takes 22h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 13:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12939 has between Pune Jn and Jaipur Jn?

The 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:40 +1 night to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at PUNE and JP?

Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Jn (PUNE) and platform number 1 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) passes by 13 major stations which are Pune Jn (PUNE), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Vasai Road (BSR), Surat (ST), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Suwasra (SVA), Bhawani Mandi (BWM), Ramganj Mandi Jn (RMA), Kota Jn (KOTA), Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM), Banasthali Niwai (BNLW), Durgapura (DPA), Jaipur Jn (JP).