12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (16:32)

Train : 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 32h 25m

From : CSMTDeparture : 11:05 To : HWH Arrival : 19:30 +1 night Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1963 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)11:05 10.045CR15Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)11:1711:203m 19.070CR4Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)11:5712:003m 151.544CR4Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)13:5013:555m 1133.051CR1,2Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)14:5515:005m 1183.681CR2Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)18:1018:155m 1440.860CR7Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)20:3520:405m 1580.259CR2Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)22:0022:055m 1659.250CR2Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)01:3501:405m 2833.275CR3PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Gondia Jn (G)03:2303:252m 2962.970SECR4Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Durg Jn (DURG)05:2005:255m 21097.764SECR3Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)06:0006:1010m 21134.867SECR5Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:5008:0515m 21245.668SECR1Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)11:0511:072m 21449.681SER2PIN - 768201, Odisha
Rourkela Jn (ROU)12:2212:3715m 21550.777SER4PIN - 769001, Odisha
Chakradharpur (CKP)13:5614:037m 21651.865SER2Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)15:0015:055m 21713.973SER4Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)16:5517:005m 21847.565SER6Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Santragachi Jn (SRC)18:3918:401m 21955.29SER4Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)19:30 21962.5-ER18Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12869 timetable?

It is important to check 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12869.

What are the 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sun between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12869 from the source station?

The 12869 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:05.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1963 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12869 to reach the destination?

The 12869 takes 32h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 19:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12869 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Howrah Jn?

The 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 19:30 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at CSMT and HWH?

Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 15 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Badnera Jn (BD), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Gondia Jn (G), Durg Jn (DURG), Raipur Jn (R), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Chakradharpur (CKP), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Santragachi Jn (SRC), Howrah Jn (HWH).