12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 07 2020 (17:03)

Train : 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 40 halts Duration : 33h 20m

From : HWHDeparture : 20:00 To : CSMT Arrival : 05:20 +2 nights Zone : SER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1963 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Howrah Jn (HWH)20:00 10.069ER21Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)21:4021:455m 1115.073SER3Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Rourkela Jn (ROU)02:0102:1110m 2411.858SER3PIN - 769001, Odisha
Tumsar Road Jn (TMR)12:3812:402m 21049.478SECR--Distt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
Bhandara Road (BRD)12:5412:562m 21067.551SECR1State Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)15:2215:231m 21205.522CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)23:3523:405m 1248.673SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)00:3100:387m 2310.873SER1Chakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)03:5504:005m 2512.987SER1PIN - 768201, Odisha
Dongargarh (DGG)10:5210:542m 2926.664SECR1Dongargarh, Chhattisgarh
Gondia Jn (G)12:0212:042m 2999.788SECR3Gondia 441614, Maharashtra
Nagpur Jn (NGP)14:1014:155m 21129.368CR8PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Murtizapur Jn (MZR)18:1318:152m 21345.189CR1Murtajapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)18:4018:455m 21382.379CR1Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Jalamb Jn (JM)19:2919:301m 21431.791CR1Jalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)21:1021:155m 21521.863CR3Bhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kharsia (KHS)05:2105:232m 2618.572SECR--National Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
Sakti (SKT)05:3605:382m 2634.076SECR--Sakti, Chhattisgarh
Shegaon (SEG)19:1319:152m 21419.453CR1Shegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
Nandura (NN)19:3819:402m 21443.983CR1Nandura, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)20:0020:022m 21471.744CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN)22:3822:402m 21638.670CR3Chalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
Igatpuri (IGP)02:1002:155m 31829.544CR4Pin- 422403, Maharashtra
Kalyan Jn (KYN)04:0704:103m 31911.061CR5Kalyan-421301, Maharashtra
Devlali (DVL)00:4900:501m 31784.534CR2Pin- 422401, Maharashtra
Brajrajnagar (BRJN)04:0804:102m 2524.584SECR--Dist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
Raigarh (RIG)04:5304:585m 2584.589SECR2Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Champa Jn (CPH)06:0206:042m 2664.348SECR2Champa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)07:1007:2515m 2716.974SECR3Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Bhatapara (BYT)08:0308:052m 2763.570SECR1Dist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
Raipur Jn (R)09:0009:1010m 2827.744SECR1Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Durg Jn (DURG)10:0010:055m 2864.883SECR1Durg - 491001 Junction for G/R/BPTP lines., Chhattisgarh
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)10:2710:292m 2895.282SECR2Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
Wardha Jn (WR)15:3015:333m 21208.189CR3Wardha 442001, Maharashtra
Pulgaon Jn (PLO)15:5315:541m 21237.870CR2Pulgaon, Maharashtra
Dhamangaon (DMN)16:1116:121m 21257.731CR1Dhamangaon, Maharashtra
Badnera Jn (BD)17:4017:433m 21303.384CR1Amravati 444701, Maharashtra
Jalgaon Jn (JL)21:3821:402m 21545.996CR2Jalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)23:3823:402m 21705.980CR3Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nashik Road (NK)00:3500:405m 31778.937CR3Pin- 422214, Maharashtra
Dadar Ctrl (DR)04:5204:553m 31953.522CR6Dadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)05:20 31962.5-CR15Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12810 timetable?

It is important to check 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train number is 12810.

What are the 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) running days?

The 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12810 from the source station?

The 12810 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 20:00.

How much distance does Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) cover?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) covers a total distance of 1963 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12810 to reach the destination?

The 12810 takes 33h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 05:20 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12810 has between Howrah Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 05:20 +2 nights to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) usually arrives at HWH and CSMT?

Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Jn (HWH) and platform number 21 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) crosses?

The 12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) passes by 41 major stations which are Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Rourkela Jn (ROU), Tumsar Road Jn (TMR), Bhandara Road (BRD), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Chakradharpur (CKP), Jharsuguda Jn (JSG), Dongargarh (DGG), Gondia Jn (G), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Murtizapur Jn (MZR), Akola Jn (AK), Jalamb Jn (JM), Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Kharsia (KHS), Sakti (SKT), Shegaon (SEG), Nandura (NN), Malkapur (MKU), Chalisgaon Jn (CSN), Igatpuri (IGP), Kalyan Jn (KYN), Devlali (DVL), Brajrajnagar (BRJN), Raigarh (RIG), Champa Jn (CPH), Bilaspur Jn (BSP), Bhatapara (BYT), Raipur Jn (R), Durg Jn (DURG), Raj Nandgaon (RJN), Wardha Jn (WR), Pulgaon Jn (PLO), Dhamangaon (DMN), Badnera Jn (BD), Jalgaon Jn (JL), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nashik Road (NK), Dadar Ctrl (DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).