12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 03 2019 (21:37)

Train : 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - W - - -

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 30m

From : HYBDeparture : 20:35 To : JP Arrival : 06:05 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1840 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)20:35 10.037SCR6Hyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:5021:0010m 19.369SCR7Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:3522:361m 1118.067SCR2503111, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:3522:361m 1118.067SCR2503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:2323:252m 1170.164SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)23:2323:252m 1170.164SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)00:4800:502m 2258.448SCR1Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)00:4800:502m 2258.448SCR1Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:1801:202m 2280.846SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)01:1801:202m 2280.846SCR1Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:0002:2020m 2311.2149SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)02:0002:2020m 2311.2149SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)02:2902:301m 2333.565SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)02:2902:301m 2333.565SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)03:2403:251m 2391.774SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)03:2403:251m 2391.774SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)04:0404:051m 2439.650SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)04:0404:051m 2439.650SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)05:4005:455m 2518.884CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)05:4005:455m 2518.884CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)06:4906:501m 2608.259CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Malkapur (MKU)06:4906:501m 2608.259CR1Malkapur, Maharashtra
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:4209:453m 2774.881CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)09:4209:453m 2774.881CR2Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:0012:1010m 2958.150WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)12:0012:1010m 2958.150WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)14:0014:1010m 21050.061WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)14:0014:1010m 21050.061WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)17:1017:155m 21233.446WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)17:1017:155m 21233.446WR3,4Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)19:2019:4525m 21330.061WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)19:2019:4525m 21330.061WR6Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)21:0821:102m 21414.165WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)21:0821:102m 21414.165WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)21:5521:572m 21463.240WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Nimach (NMH)21:5521:572m 21463.240WR2MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:2023:3010m 21518.954WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)23:2023:3010m 21518.954WR4Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)00:3000:355m 31573.253NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)00:3000:355m 31573.253NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)03:0503:1510m 31705.169NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)03:0503:1510m 31705.169NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)04:2504:272m 31785.133NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)04:2504:272m 31785.133NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:05 31839.8-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)06:05 31839.8-NWR4Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12720 timetable?

It is important to check 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) train number is 12720.

What are the 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) runs on Mon and Wed between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and Jaipur Jn (JP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) is Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12720 from the source station?

The 12720 departs from its source station Jaipur Jn (JP) at 20:35.

How much distance does Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) cover?

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1840 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12720 to reach the destination?

The 12720 takes 33h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jaipur Jn at 06:05 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12720 has between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Jaipur Jn?

The 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) has 45 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) take to reach Jaipur Jn Railway Station?

The 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 06:05 +2 nights to the Jaipur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) usually arrives at HYB and JP?

Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) and platform number 6 at Jaipur Jn (JP).

How many major stations 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT) passes by 45 major stations which are Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Kamareddi (KMC), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Purna Jn (PAU), Basmat (BMF), Basmat (BMF), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Washim (WHM), Washim (WHM), Akola Jn (AK), Akola Jn (AK), Malkapur (MKU), Malkapur (MKU), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Itarsi Jn (ET), Itarsi Jn (ET), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Mandsor (MDS), Mandsor (MDS), Nimach (NMH), Nimach (NMH), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Bhilwara (BHL), Bhilwara (BHL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Ajmer Jn (AII), Phulera Jn (FL), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Jaipur Jn (JP).