12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 21 2020 (10:27)

Train : 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 22 halts Duration : 33h 25m

From : JPDeparture : 15:20 To : HYB Arrival : 00:45 +2 nights Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1840 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaipur Jn (JP)15:20 10.082NWR4,5Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)16:0016:022m 154.655NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)17:3017:4010m 1134.772NWR5Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Bhilwara (BHL)19:3019:355m 1266.641NWR1Bhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)20:5521:0510m 1320.970WR3Rajasthan 312001, Rajasthan
Nimach (NMH)21:5321:585m 1376.668WR1MDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
Mandsor (MDS)22:4122:432m 1425.752WR1Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)00:2000:4525m 2509.853WR1,2Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)02:3502:405m 2606.352WR1Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Jn (BPL)06:1006:2010m 2789.850WCR4462001, Madhya Pradesh
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:1008:2010m 2881.761WCR3District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa Jn (KNW)11:2011:233m 21065.071CR1Khandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Malkapur (MKU)13:4413:451m 21231.563CR2Malkapur, Maharashtra
Akola Jn (AK)15:1015:155m 21320.980CR3Akola-444001, Maharashtra
Washim (WHM)16:1416:151m 21400.165SCR1Pin- 444505, Maharashtra
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)16:5917:001m 21448.171SCR1Hingoli-431513, Maharashtra
Basmat (BMF)17:4917:501m 21506.234SCR1Distt. Hingoli, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)18:3018:5020m 21528.652SCR1Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)19:2519:305m 21559.041SCR4Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)20:0320:052m 21581.457SCR1Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)21:3821:402m 21669.767SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)22:2722:281m 21721.865SCR2503111, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)00:0900:101m 31830.516SCR9,10Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)00:45 31839.8-SCR5Hyderabad-500001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12719 timetable?

It is important to check 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?

Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) train number is 12719.

What are the 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Wed and Fri between Jaipur Jn (JP) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12719 from the source station?

The 12719 departs from its source station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) at 15:20.

How much distance does Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) cover?

Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1840 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12719 to reach the destination?

The 12719 takes 33h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 00:45 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 12719 has between Jaipur Jn and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally?

The 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) take to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station?

The 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 00:45 +2 nights to the Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) usually arrives at JP and HYB?

Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Jn (JP) and platform number 4,5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).

How many major stations 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12719 Jaipur - Hyderabad SF Express (PT) passes by 23 major stations which are Jaipur Jn (JP), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Bhilwara (BHL), Chittaurgarh Jn (COR), Nimach (NMH), Mandsor (MDS), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Itarsi Jn (ET), Khandwa Jn (KNW), Malkapur (MKU), Akola Jn (AK), Washim (WHM), Hingoli Deccan (HNL), Basmat (BMF), Purna Jn (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB).