12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 05 2020 (14:20)

Train : 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 19 halts Duration : 16h 45m

From : MASDeparture : 15:20 To : TVC Arrival : 08:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 918 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)15:20 10.070SR3Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)16:1816:202m 168.169SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)17:1317:152m 1129.084SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vaniyambadi (VN)18:0418:051m 1197.342SR2Vaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)18:2818:302m 1213.579SR2Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)20:0220:053m 1334.055SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)21:1021:155m 1393.770SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)21:5822:002m 1443.942SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)23:1223:153m 1494.550SR1Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)00:2200:253m 2550.259SR3Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Thrissur (TCR)01:4201:453m 2625.654SR1Thrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam Town (ERN)03:0503:105m 2697.058SR2Ernakulam Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Kottayam (KTYM)04:1204:153m 2757.056SR1Kottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
Changanassery (CGY)04:3404:351m 2774.853SR3Kottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
Tiruvalla (TRVL)04:4404:451m 2782.862SR3Pathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
Chengannur (CNGR)04:5404:551m 2792.053SR3Alappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
Mavelikara (MVLK)05:0905:101m 2804.342SR3Alappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)05:2105:232m 2812.150SR4Alappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
Kollam Jn (QLN)06:1206:153m 2853.053SR1Pincode-691001. Telephone Number;0474-2746194, Kerala
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)06:4206:431m 2876.730SR2Edava Kappil Road, Kerala
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)08:05 2917.5-SR1Thiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12695 timetable?

It is important to check 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) train number is 12695.

What are the 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12695 from the source station?

The 12695 departs from its source station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) at 15:20.

How much distance does M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) cover?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 918 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12695 to reach the destination?

The 12695 takes 16h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 08:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12695 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl?

The 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) take to reach Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:05 +1 night to the Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and TVC?

M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).

How many major stations 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) passes by 20 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Vaniyambadi (VN), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Thrissur (TCR), Ernakulam Town (ERN), Kottayam (KTYM), Changanassery (CGY), Tiruvalla (TRVL), Chengannur (CNGR), Mavelikara (MVLK), Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ), Kollam Jn (QLN), Varkala Sivagiri (VAK), Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC).