12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (18:54)

Train : 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A 1A Type : SuperFastHalt : 18 halts Duration : 16h 5m

From : MASDeparture : 17:00 To : MAQ Arrival : 09:05 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 889 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)17:00 10.079SR6,9Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)18:3818:402m 1129.060SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)20:0420:051m 1213.597SR--Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)20:3920:401m 1268.264SR2Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)21:4221:453m 1334.065SR1,4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)22:4022:455m 1393.770SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)23:2823:302m 1443.938SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Podanur Jn (PTJ)00:3900:401m 2487.548SR3Podanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
Palakkad Jn (PGT)01:4201:453m 2537.359SR1,2Palakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Shoranur Jn (SRR)02:3002:4010m 2581.555SR4Ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Tirur (TIR)03:2903:301m 2626.548SR1Tel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
Kozhikode Main (CLT)04:2204:253m 2667.771SR1Calicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)05:0405:051m 2714.055SR2Calicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
Thalassery (TLY)05:2905:301m 2736.146SR1Kannur, Kerala
Kannur (CAN)05:5706:003m 2756.870SR1Kannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Payyanur (PAY)06:2906:301m 2790.450SR1Kerala 670307, Kerala
Nileshwar (NLE)06:5406:551m 2810.540SR1Nileswaram, Kerala
Kanhangad (KZE)07:0907:101m 2819.848SR2Kanhangad, Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)07:3907:401m 2842.932SR2Tel: 04994 220800, Kerala
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)09:05 2888.8-SR3Mangaluru Dakshina Kannada 575001, Karnataka

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12685 timetable?

It is important to check 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) train number is 12685.

What are the 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 12685 from the source station?

The 12685 departs from its source station Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) at 17:00.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 889 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12685 to reach the destination?

The 12685 takes 16h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Mangaluru Ctrl at 09:05 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12685 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Mangaluru Ctrl?

The 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) take to reach Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 09:05 +1 night to the Mangaluru Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and MAQ?

MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6,9 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 6,9 at Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).

How many major stations 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12685 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central SF Express (PT) passes by 19 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Morappur (MAP), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Podanur Jn (PTJ), Palakkad Jn (PGT), Shoranur Jn (SRR), Tirur (TIR), Kozhikode Main (CLT), Vadakara (BDJ), Thalassery (TLY), Kannur (CAN), Payyanur (PAY), Nileshwar (NLE), Kanhangad (KZE), Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ).