12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:01)

Train : 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : SuperFastHalt : 6 halts Duration : 8h 10m

From : MASDeparture : 22:30 To : CBE Arrival : 06:40 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 494 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)22:30 10.070SR11Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)23:2823:302m 168.176SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)00:1800:202m 2129.069SR1Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)03:1703:203m 2334.072SR1Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)04:1004:155m 2393.757SR2Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)05:0805:102m 2443.975SR1Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore North (CBF)05:4805:502m 2491.44SR--Coimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:40 2494.5-SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12681 timetable?

It is important to check 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) train number is 12681.

What are the 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) running days?

The 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sat between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 12681 from the source station?

The 12681 departs from its source station Coimbatore Jn (CBE) at 22:30.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) covers a total distance of 494 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12681 to reach the destination?

The 12681 takes 8h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) reaches its destination station Coimbatore Jn at 06:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 12681 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Coimbatore Jn?

The 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) take to reach Coimbatore Jn Railway Station?

The 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 06:40 +1 night to the Coimbatore Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and CBE?

MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) arrives on platform number 11 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 11 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE).

How many major stations 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) crosses?

The 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express (PT) passes by 7 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Salem Jn (SA), Erode Jn (ED), Tiruppur (TUP), Coimbatore North (CBF), Coimbatore Jn (CBE).