12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (19:03)

Train : 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : SuperFastHalt : 10 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : CBEDeparture : 06:15 To : MAS Arrival : 13:50 Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 495 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)06:15 10.080SR2Tele; 0422 - 2301301, Tamil Nadu
Tiruppur (TUP)06:5306:552m 150.567SR2Tiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Erode Jn (ED)07:4007:455m 1100.876SR1Pincode-638002. Telephone Number- 0424 2256111., Tamil Nadu
Salem Jn (SA)08:3208:353m 1160.566SR4Pincode-636005, Tamil Nadu
Bommidi (BQI)09:1409:151m 1203.771SR3Bommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
Morappur (MAP)09:3409:351m 1226.276SR2Dharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)10:1810:202m 1280.967SR3Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221, Tamil Nadu
Ambur (AB)10:4910:501m 1313.382SR2Tamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
Katpadi Jn (KPD)11:2811:302m 1365.476SR2Vellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)12:1812:202m 1426.477SR2Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Perambur (PER)13:0913:101m 1489.58SR1Chennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)13:50 1495.0-SR10Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express time table?

If you want to check 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 12680 timetable?

It is important to check 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express?

Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express train number is 12680.

What are the 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express running days?

The 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express?

Class of travel available in Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 12680 from the source station?

The 12680 departs from its source station MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) at 06:15.

How much distance does Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express cover?

Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express covers a total distance of 495 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 12680 to reach the destination?

The 12680 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express reaches its destination station MGR Chennai Ctrl at 13:50 .

How many stoppages 12680 has between Coimbatore Jn and MGR Chennai Ctrl?

The 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express take to reach MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station?

The 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express Express reach on day 1 at 13:50 to the MGR Chennai Ctrl Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express usually arrives at CBE and MAS?

Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and platform number 2 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).

How many major stations 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express crosses?

The 12680 Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express passes by 11 major stations which are Coimbatore Jn (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Erode Jn (ED), Salem Jn (SA), Bommidi (BQI), Morappur (MAP), Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ), Ambur (AB), Katpadi Jn (KPD), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Perambur (PER), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS).